Puppy Sweeps Vet Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience / Rally

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 22 -  November 30, 2013

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Pat Healy

Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

MYSTICAL'S SHARP DRESSED MAN

Pat Hubbard

2

WINTERSONG'S RENAISSANCE MAN

Sheri Long

3

UBOR'S TAIGA TOURMALINE AT GALADRIEL

Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

WINTER MIST'S OVER THE MOON

Sara Robertson & Linda Kitzman

Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

REXANN'S STAR PERFORMANCE @ WINTERSONG

Donna Cummings & Kathy Bube

2

O'HART'S CAIA 'BOO'

Deborah Weinstein

Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

FIONNTAN'S WINTERMIST BRASS

Linda Kitzman & Cherie Rankin

2

BARK BARK'S MI COMPANERA POR LA VIDA RN

Judith Cohen

Veteran Sweepstakes - Judge: Pat Healy

Dogs, 10 < 12 yrs

1

GCH BRAVEHEART'S STORM CLOUD

Mary Lloyd

 

Dogs, 12+ yrs

1

CH SUMMIT'S APPALACHIAN TRAIL

Connie Rudd

 

Bitches, 8 yrs < 10 yrs  

1

GCH KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER WSX

Lori & Dan Elvera

 

Bitches, 12+ yrs

1

CH MACH3 PACH KRYSTALL'S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5 MJP6 MXN2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS

Judith Cohen

 

Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Pat Healy

Working, Pre-Titled Dogs

1

GCH MAGELLAN'S NOTHIN' BUT A GOOD TIME

Krista Fogarty & Saige Hanson-Fogarty

2

TUNDRA WINDS' & ICE'S CATCH THE WIND

Donna Dannen & Glorijean Harper

Working, Level 1 Dogs

1

KRYSTALL'S HIGH STAKES GAMBLER

Mary Jane Hicks

Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

GCH KENOSHA'S BLACK DIAMOND QUEEN

Lori & Nicholas Elvera

Working, Level 1 Bitches

1

CH SALISH'S STOLICHNAYA WS

Marnie Grube

Working, Level 2 Bitches

1

GCH KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER WSX

Lori & Dan Elvera

Regular Classes - Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

MYSTICAL'S SHARP DRESSED MAN

Pat Hubbard

2

WINTERSONG'S RENAISSANCE MAN

Sheri Long

3

URBOR'S TAIGA TOURMALINE AT GALADRIEL

Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

Twelve to Eighteen Months, Dogs

1

WINTER MIST'S OVER THE MOON

Sara Robertson & Linda Kitzman

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs 

1

STARQUEST'S DENALI THE GREAT ONE

Scott & Linda Deits & Martha Lageschulte

2

HYMN SINGER'S VIKING SONG

Kent Dannen

3

TAIGA RUN'S PRIVATE JET

Michele Schmitt

American-bred Dogs

1

KRYSTALL'S HIGH STAKES GAMBLER

Mary Jane Hicks

Open Dogs

1

BARK BARK'S GENERAL ROUGE

Lisa Goodman & Kathleen Conway

2

ARTIC MIST ROCKET TO THE STARS

Carolyn & Vance Bateman

3

TUNDRA WINDS' & ICE'S CATCH THE WIND

Donna Dannen & Glorijean Harper

4

KENOSHA'S BOUNTY HUNTER

Alex & Margaret Hoover & Lori Elvera

Puppy Bitches, 6 < 9 mos.

1

REXANN'S STAR PERFORMANCE @ WINTERSONG

Donna Cummings & Kathy Bube

2

POLAR MIST BABY YOU'RE A SONG

Aidan Myrick & Anna Myrick

3

O'HART'S CAIA 'BOO'

Deborah Weinstein

Twelve to Eighteen Months, Bitches

1

FIONNTAN'S WINTERMIST BRASS

Linda Kitzman & Cherie Rankin

2

BARK BARK'S MI COMPANERA POR LA VIDA RN

Judith Cohen

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches  (1 absent)

1

STARQUEST'S WHAT GOES AROUND

Martha & James Lageschulte

2

TRAILBLAZER'S LASTING LEGACY

Judy & Rachel Mears

3

WINTERMIST'S ABOVE THE EMERALD ISLE

Linda Kitzman

4

WHITE STAR'S AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER

Anne O'Neill

Open Bitches

1

PEBBLES'RUN LOVE TO FROSTYACRES

Karen McFarlane

2

CHINOOK STAR'S BEAUTIFUL KRYSTALL ANDROMEDA

Barry & Kathy Weaver

3

BRAVEHEART'S LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Cindy Faucette

4

ARTIC MIST COCO BLIZZARD

Carolyn & Vance Bateman

Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Sakura Moses

Veteran Dogs, 12+ yrs

1

CH SUMMIT'S APPALACHIAN TRAIL

Connie Rudd

Veteran Bitches, 8 yrs < 10 yrs 

1

GCH KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER WSX

Lori & Dan Elvera

2

CH SALISH'S STOLICHNAYA WS

Marnie Grube

 

Veteran Bitches, 12+ yrs 

1

CH MACH3 PACH KRYSTALL'S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5 MJP6 MXN2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS

Judith Cohen

Junior Showmanship - Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Novice Junior

1

SAIGE HANSON FOGARTY

CH Magellan's Nothin But a Good Time

Novice Intermediate

1

KYLAH ROMKE

Saratoga's King of Hearts

Open Senior

1

BAILEY ERGER

GCH Cloudnine's Sentimental Journey

Obedience - Judge: Susan Oviatt-Harris

Novice A   (1 NQ)

Novice B 

1

STARQUEST'S WHAT GOES AROUND

Martha & James Lageschulte

2

STARQUEST'S THE NEED FOR SPEED MX MXJ

Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte

 

Open B    (1 NQ)

Rally - Judge: Jean Kovacs

Novice A  (1 NQ)

1

CH WHITE GOLD'S FROSTY KISS BLISS CGC IT

Cheryl Throneberry

Novice B

1

STARQUEST'S WHAT GOES AROUND

Martha & James Lageschulte

2

STARQUEST'S THE NEED FOR SPEED MX MXJ

Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte

3

CH WHITE STAR'S READY TO RUN

Anne O'Neill

Rally Advanced B 

1

CH MACH3 PACH KRYSTALL'S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5 MJP6 MXN2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS

Judith Cohen

Rally Excellent B 

1

CH MACH3 PACH KRYSTALL'S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5 MJP6 MXN2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS

Judith Cohen

 

Top of Page