Puppy Sweeps Vet Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 18 -  September 10, 2010

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Gail Campbell

Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SILVERPLUME'S MAKERS MARK

Janet McKinster Gonzales and Kristi Schopfer

Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

MAGELLAN'S NOTHIN' BUT A GOOD TIME

Krista Fogarty

Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

KRYSTALL 'N BRAVEHEART'S PERFECT STORM

Mary Lloyd

Junior Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

POLARMIST JAZZ'N IT UP

Camille Yarbrough

2

SARATOGA'S WHITE SPIRIT

Greg & Tammy Linnert & Heidi & Heidi Nieman

Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

SALISH'S WIND BENEATH MY WINGS

Marnie Grube

Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

T-SNOW STAR'S BEYOND DESTINY

Mary Jo Willdigg & Lindsey Ragsdale

Veteran Sweepstakes - Judge: Gail Campbell

Dogs, 10 yrs < 12 yrs

1

WINTERSET'S ABEBOP'S JAZ MAN CDX OAP OJP RE

Judith Cohen

 

Bitches, 8 yrs < 10 yrs  - 1 absent

1

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

2

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD RE MX MXJ

Martha Lageschulte

 

Bitches, 10 yrs < 12 yrs  - 1 absent

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S SNOW-ON-THE-MOUNTAIN

Terry Hicks & Pat Anderson

 

Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Beth Tallentire

Working, Level 2 Dogs

1

silver mist grigory answerovich re

Colleen McLaughlin & Dan Kyler

Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

SARATOGA'S RIVER REFLECTION

Heidi E & Heidi M Nieman

2

CH KENOSHA'S SKI THE SUMMIT

Connie Rudd & Lori Elvera

Working, Level 1 Bitches

1

ch orkdomain's colorado dreaming ws

William & Christine Stewart

Working, Level 2 Bitches

1

ch starquest's what comes around ax axj

Martha Lageschulte & Andi & Bob Mast

2

ch cloudnine's no matter what re ax axj of

Terry Walb, Janet Cherne & Julie Morris

3

northmoor casting spells cd re

Denice Norby, Kathleen Conway & Kathryn Kudron

Working, Level 3 Bitches

1

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD RE MX MXJ

Martha Lageschulte

Regular Classes - Judge: Jeanne Nonhof

Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SILVERPLUME'S MAKERS MARK

Janet McKinster Gonzales and Kristi Schopfer

Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

MAGELLAN'S NOTHIN' BUT A GOOD TIME

Krista Fogarty

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs 

1

KRYSTALL GOES GAMBLIN' WITH SANORKA

Nancy Golden

2

WINTERMIST'S A BEAUTIFUL MIND RE

Kim & Kevin Perry & Linda Kitzman

3

DENKAS WHEREFORE ART THOU

Katherine, Taylor & Whitney Karamigios-Metter

4

CLOUDNINE'S TORRENTIAL REIGN

Mark & Diane Stutzman & Janet Cherne

Open Dogs (1 Absent)

1

KRYSTALL'S 'N BRAVEHEART PERFECT STORM

Mary Lee Lloyd

2

northmoor voyager shiver me timbers

Kathleen Conway

Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

POLARMIST JAZZ'N IT UP

Camille Yarbrough

2

SARATOGA'S WHITE SPIRIT

Greg & Tammy Linnert & Heidi & Heidi Nieman

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches  

1

T-SNOW STAR'S BEYOND DESTINY

Mary Jo Willdigg & Lindsey Ragsdale

2

DENKAS ESKIMO KISS

Katherine, Whitney & Taylor Karamigios-Metter

3

TRILOGY'S IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

Julia Beatty

4

BRAVEHEART'S HIGH PRAIRIE ROSE

Mary Lee Lloyd

Open Bitches

1

ORKDOMAIN'S I'VE GOT A SECRET

Annella Cooper

2

denka's mythical silver lining

Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter

3

hawkwind's roserock granite

Susan Black

4

northmoor casting spells cd re

Denice Norby, Kathleen Conway & Kathryn Kudron

Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Jeanne Nonhof

Veteran Bitches, 8 yrs < 10 yrs - 1 absent

1

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

2

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD RE MX MXJ

Martha Lageschulte

 

Veteran Bitches, 10 yrs < 12 yrs

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S SNOW-ON-THE-MOUNTAIN

Terry Hicks & Pat Anderson

Junior Showmanship - Judge: Jeanne Nonhof

Open Senior

1

TAYLOR KARAMIGIOS-METTER

Obedience - Judge: Patricia Maynard

Novice B - 1 - NQ

1

CH CLOUDNINE LIGHTS IT UP   (pictured on the left)

Thomas & Nancy Lisec & Janet Cherne 

2

BRAVEHEART'S TOY STORY

Jeanne Stanwood & Mary Lloyd

3

ELE                                          (pictured on the right)

Thomas Lisec

Open B

1

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

Utility B

1

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

 

Rally - Judge: Patricia Maynard

Novice B

1

CH STARQUEST'S ROUGHSTOCK RIDER

Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte

2

SARATOGA'S RIVER REFLECTION

Heidi & Heidi Nieman

3

BRAVEHEART'S TOY STORY

Jeanne Stanwood & Mary Lloyd

4

CH CLOUDNINE'S ATTITUDE MATTERS

Terry & Butch Walb, Janet Cherne, Julie Morris

Advanced B

1

ch cloudnine's no matter what re ax axj of

Terry Walb, Janet Cherne & Julie Morris

2

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

3

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD RE MX MXJ

Martha Lageschulte

4

WINTERSET'S ABEBOP'S JAZ MAN CDX OAP OJP RE

Judith Cohen

Excellent B

1

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD RE MX MXJ

Martha Lageschulte

2

WINTERSET'S ABEBOP'S JAZ MAN CDX OAP OJP RE

Judith Cohen

3

ch cloudnine's no matter what re ax axj of

Terry Walb, Janet Cherne & Julie Morris

4

CH MACH2 KRYSTALL'S NOVA AVIVA YONAH UDX RE NF

Judith Cohen

 

Top of Page