Puppy Sweeps Vet Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 15 -  September 07, 2007

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Katherine Metter

Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

WHITESTAR'S POLAR EXPRESS

Sabrina Zobel

2

CH SILVERPLUME'S TOP GUN

Tom & Kris Schopfer

Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos. (1 absent)

1

TIMBER WIND'S EGYPTIAN SUN GOD

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

2

CLOUDNINE'S TICKET TO RIDE

Michele Christian & Janet Cherne

3

GALAXY'S PRIME DIRECTIVE

Bob & Debbi Sencenbaugh

4

WINTERMIST'S A BEAUTIFUL MIND

Kim & Kevin Perry & Linda Kitzman

Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

ARTIC MIST TAKES FLIGHT

Carolyn Bateman & Linda Kitzman

2

STARQUEST ARCTIC EYES OF KOHL

Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte

Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. 

1

sARATOGA'S river reflection

Heidi Nieman & Heidi M Nieman

Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.   (1 absent)

1

wHITESTAR'S SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE

Anne O'Neil

2

bRAVEHEART'S COME ON BABE

Mary Lee Lloyd

Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

CLOUDNINE'S BELLS 'N WHISTLE

Bret & Melissa Merritt & Janet Cherne &

Sue Wangerin

2

WINTERMIST'S ANCIENT MYSTERIES

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

3

RDB SARATOGA'S SUGAR MAGNOLIA

Rachel Paulson & Heidi Nieman

Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

STARQUEST'S WHAT COMES AROUND

James & Martha Lageschulte & Andi & Robert Mast

2

WHITESTAR'S GOLD RUSH

Anne O'Neill & Leona Murphy

3

artic mist's fire'n ice

Carolyn & Vance Bateman

4

TRILOGY'S FRIED GREEN TOMATOE

Julia & Carol Beatty

Veteran Sweepstakes - Judge: Katherine Metter

Dogs, 8 yrs < 10 yrs

1

CH STARQUEST'S CELEST'L BEGINNING CDX AX OAJ

James & Martha Lageschulte & John & Paula Schuering

Dogs, Over 12 yrs (1 absent)

1

CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ OF WHITESTAR WSX

Anne O'Neill

Bitches, 10 yrs < 12 yrs

1

CH ARTIC MIST'S SPUN SUGYR

Carolyn & Vance Bateman

2

ch silverplume's sky patrol

Rachel Paulson

Bitches, Over 12 yrs

1

KRISKELLA'S STAR CELEBRITY CDX, RE, HIC

Mary Powell

Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Lorrie McAllister

Working, Pre-Titled Dogs

1

CH SUMMIT'S APPALACHIAN TRAIL

Connie Rudd

Working, WS Titled Dogs

1

SALISH'S TALKEETNA

Marijean Zacha

Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

CH KENOSHA'S SKI THE SUMMIT

Connie Rudd & Lori Elvera

2

wolf river's chena of winter run

James Powell & Marijean Zacha

Working, WS Titled Bitches

1

ch KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER

Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera

Regular Classes - Judge: O M Capodice

Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

WHITESTAR'S POLAR EXPRESS

Sabrina Zobel

Twelve to Eighteen Month Dogs (1 absent)

1

CLOUDNINE TICKET TO RIDE

Michele Christian & Janet Cherne

2

GALAXY'S PRIME DIRECTIVE

Bob & Debbi Secenbaugh

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs (2 absent)

1

nakiska stanbyme on cloudnine ht

Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

2

STARQUEST'S ARCTIC EYES OF KOHL

Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte

3

TIMBER WIND'S EGYPTIAN SUN GOD

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

4

BENTLEY'S IS CLASSIC KRYSTALL

Arlis & Brian Keller & Nancy Golden

Open Dogs

1

artic mist takes flight

Carolyn Bateman & Linda Kitzman

2

kriskella's dancn n the wind rn hic

Mary Powell

3

takur SILVERSTAR NORTHMOOR

Kathleen Conway

4

orkdomain's wizard of the wind

Bill & Chris Stewart

Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

sARATOGA'S river reflection

Heidi Nieman & Heidi M Nieman

Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

trilogy's devil wears prada

Julia & Carol Beatty

2

WHITESTAR'S SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE

Anne O'Neill

3

bRAVEHEART'S COME ON BABE

Mary Lee Lloyd

Twelve To Eighteen Month Bitches

1

RBD SARATOGA'S SUGAR MAGNOLIA

Rachel Paulson & Heidi Nieman

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches  

1

salish's stolichnaya

Sandi Clark & Meghann Timms, & Marnie Grube

2

CLOUDNINE'S BELLS 'N WHISTLE

Bret & Melissa Merritt & Janet Cherne &

Sue Wangerin

3

STARQUEST'S WHAT COMES AROUND

James & Martha Lageschulte & Andi & Robert Mast

4

WINITERMIST'S ANCIENT MYSTERIES

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

Open Bitches

1

ORKDOMAIN'S COLORADO DREAMING

Bill & Chris Stewart

2

double c northmoor winter witCH

Kathleen Conway

3

krystall's danc'n sunkaska

Nancy Golden

4

kriskella's pogonip'd suntrip

Ann Daugherty

Non-Regular Classes - Judge: O M Capodice

Veteran Dogs, 8 yrs < 10 yrs

1

CH STARQUEST'S CELEST'L BEGINNING CDX AX OAJ

James & Martha Lageschulte & John & Paula Schuering

2

CH KRISKELLA'S CAPPA CHINO GOLD

Bill & Chris Stewart

Veteran Dogs, 12 yrs and over (1 absent)

1

CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ OF WHITESTAR WSX

Anne O'Neill

Veteran Bitches, 10 yrs < 12 yrs

1

CH ARTIC MIST'S SPUN SUGYR

Carolyn & Vance Bateman

2

ch silverplume's sky patrol

Rachel Paulson

Brace

1

CH wintermist's yukon heaven

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

1

ch wintermist's bear'n it all

Linda Kitzman

Junior Showmanship - Judge: Kelly Roche

Novice Senior

1

KEVIN PERRY

Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert

Novice B (1 absent)

1

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE CD AX AXJ

Martha & James Lageschulte

 

Top of Page