Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 14 -  September 08, 2006

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Pat Griffin
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

COLD MOUNTAIN'S GIZMO

Amy & Chris McCloskey

2

BENTLEY IS CLASSIC KRYSTALL Arlis & Brian Keller & Nancy Golden

3

ORKDOMAIN'S MY HEART IS SPININ' Bill & Chris Stewart
Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

WHITESTAR'S BEYOND THUNDERDOME Anne & William O'Neill
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. 

1

TRILOGY'S OOH LA LA Linda Kitzman & Julia Beatty

2

SILVERPLUME'S CHILL'N AT TAKHARI Shanan Streweler & Kristi Schopfer

3

SILVERPLUME'S MAGICAL ROCK STAR Kristi Schopfer & Jenny McPeek
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

SNOWATER'S GIFTED SATINKA Tana Clark & Kenneth Granacki
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Lana McClellan
Working, Pre-Titled Dogs

1

ch starquest's roughstock rider na naj Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte

2

CH SALISH'S STORM CHASER Marnie Grube

3

whitestar's beyond thunderdome Anne & William O'Neill
Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

mythicals joi ride t'Landmrk Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter

2

KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

CH salish's diamonds in the sky wsx Marnie Grube
Working, WSXM Titled Bitches

1

ch snovit's happy days at kamelot hct-S WSXM Lori & Dan Elvera
Regular Classes - Judge: Joan Luna
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

COLD MOUNTAIN'S GIZMO

Amy & Chrsi McCloskey

2

BENTLEY IS CLASSIC KRYSTALL Arlis & Brian Keller & Nancy Golden

3

ORKDOMAIN'S MY HEART IS SPININ' Bill & Chris Stewart
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs
1 t-snow star's all the above Lindsey Ragsdale & Mary Jo Willdigg

2

nakiskas stanbyme on cloudnine Sue Wangerin & Jan Cherne
3 whitestar's beyond thunderdome Anne & William O'Neill
4 STAR-CHEY'S MOONLIGHT RUMORS Bob & Debbi Sencenbaugh
American Bred Dogs

1

salish's talkeetna Marijean Zacha
 
Open Dogs

1

DENKAS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Taylor & Katherine Metter & Doris McLaughlin

2

orkdomain's wizard of the wind Bill & Chris Stewart

3

k-way's time machine Kurt Fehlhauer
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

TRILOGY'S OOH LA LA Linda Kitzman & Julia Beatty

2

SILVERPLUME'S CHILL'N AT TAKHARI Shanan Streweler & Kristi Schopfer
Twelve To Eighteen Month Bitches

1

SNOWATER'S GIFTED SATINKA Tana Clark & Kenneth Granacki

2

wolf river's chena of winter run James Powell & Marijean Zacha
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches  (2 absent)

1

cloudnine's who needs pictures Robert & Ann Hochworter & Jan Cherne

2

T-SNOW STAR'S JOURNE OF THE HEART Mary Jo Willdigg & Lindsay Ragsdale
3 KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera
4 silverplume's magical rock star Kristi Schopfer & Jenny McPeek
American Bred Bitches  (1 absent)
Open Bitches
1 STERLING'S ARTISTIC BLEND

Karen Allison & Linda Kitzman

2

denkas forbidden fruit Whitney & Katherine Metter & Doris McLaughlin
3 mythical's joi ride t'landmark Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter
4 polar mist chasing rainbows Delores Bullard
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Joan Luna
Veteran Dogs  (1 absent)
1 CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ OF WHITESTAR WSX Anne O'Neill
2 CH KRYSTALL'S COLD FOOT CLASSIC Carole Selleck & Nancy Golden
Veteran Bitches (2 absent)

1

ch krystall's halloween package wsx Anne & William O'Neill
2 CH T-SNOW STAR'S ABOVE 'N BEYOND Mary Jo Willdigg & Lindsay Ragsdale & Anna Caulkins
Sled Dog

1

CH salish's storm classic Marnie Grube
Sled Bitch

1

orkdomain's colorado dreaming Bill & Chris Stewart
2 CH SALISH'S DIAMONDS IN THE SKY WSX Marnie Grube

3

chelestina's busy breaking trail Bill & Chris Stewart
Brood Bitch 

1

CH SILVERPLUME'S BEYOND MEASURE HT

Mary Lee Lloyd
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Joan Luna
Open Senior

1

ANNA CAULKINS

2

NICOLE FISCHER
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Novice B (1 NQ)

1

CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE OA AXJ Martha & James Lageschulte

2

CH STARQUEST'S ROUGHSTOCK RIDER NA NAJ Andi & Bob Mast & Martha Lageschulte
Open A (1 NQ)

 

Top of Page