Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 13 -  September 09, 2005

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Jim Shea
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

BRAVEHEART'S JEREMIAH JOHNSON Mary Lee Lloyd

2

BRAVEHEART'S APOLLO 13 Eileen Ide & Mary Lee Lloyd

3

KRYSTALL NAMASTE YOGI Tom Ann Casey & Walt Walker

4

NAKISKA STANBYME ON CLOUDNINE Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

tundra ice kissed by wintermist

Glori Jean Harper & Linda Kitzman

2

T-SNOW STAR'S ALL THE ABOVE Lindsey Ragsdale & May Jo Willdigg

3

SALISH'S STORM CHASER Marnie Grube
Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

kenosha's skiing outta bounds Alex Hoover & Lori  Elvera

2

CH BUCKROE'S BEASTIE BOY Bobbie La Fortune

3

polar mist he's a romeo Jane Cleveland
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. 

1

WINTERMIST'S YUKON HEAVEN Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

2

CLOUDNINES WHO NEEDS PICTURES Bob & Ann Hochworter & Janet Cherne

3

braveheart's moonstruck Mary Lee Lloyd

4

polar mist chasing rainbows Delores Bullard
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

T-SNOW STAR'S JOURNE OF THE HEART Lindsey Ragsdale & Mary Jo Willdogg

2

POLAR MIST'S PAINT ME NAUTI Linda Kitzman

3

TUNDRA ICE'S RUSSIAN TAIGA Glori Jean Harper
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

whitestar's ready for anything Anne O'Neill

2

white magic's sasha ii Stephen & Sally Zack Wheeler
Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

kenosha's champagne powder Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera

2

polar mist lil firecracker Johanna & James Cleveland & L Blue
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Debra Sue Stephens
Working, WSX Titled Dogs

1

ch tundra winds xxii degrz o'white star wsx Anne O'Neill

2

CH tundra winds' storm o'er salish WSx Marnie Grube
Working, WS Titled Dogs 

1

ch kriskella's cappa chino-gold ws William & Christine Stewart

2

ch denkas simply sunsational ws Thalia Peletis & Katherie Metter
Working, Pre-Titled Dogs  

1

chinookwind's cuttin' to the chase Lorrie McAllister

2

talkeetna ii Marijean Zacha

3

ch krystall's roaring glory Ginger Jenks
Working, WSXM Titled Bitches

1

ch kenosha's packed powder hcT, WSXM Lori & Dan Elvera
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

salish's diamonds in the sky wsx Marnie Grube
Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera

2

ch cloudnine's dar'ln for nakiska cd, na, naj Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

3

mythicals joi ride t'Landmrk Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter

4

cH KRYSTALL'S your not the boss of me Ginger Jenks
Regular Classes - Judge: Lee Canalizo
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

BRAVEHEART'S APOLLO 13 Eileen Ide & Mary Lee Lloyd

2

KRYSTALL NAMASTE YOGI Tom Anne Casey & Walt Walker

3

NAKISKA STANBYME ON CLOUDNINE Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

4

BRAVEHEART'S TOY STORY Jeanne Stanwood & Mary Lee Lloyd
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

SALISH'S STORM CHASER Marnie Grube

2

tundra ice kissed by wintermist

Glori Jean Harper & Linda Kitzman

Junior Dog, 12 < 18 mos.

1

ORKDOMAIN'S WIZARD OF THE WIND William & Christine Stewart

2

POLAR MIST HE'S A ROMEO Jane Clevelan
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

braveheart's jeremiah johnson Mary Lee Lloyd
2 CHINOOKWIND'S CUTTIN' TO THE CHASE Lorrie McAllister
3 t-snow star's all the above Lindsey Ragsdale & Mary Jo willdigg
4 SARATOGA'S RED, WHITE & BLUE Heidi & Heidi Nieman
American Bred Dogs

1

talkeetna ii Marijean Zacha
 
Open Dogs

1

kenosha's skiing outta bounds Alex Hoover & Lori Elvera

2

BOLD MAESTRO O'ROSSIA KARI TAI Jayne & Sterling Clark & Gail Spieker

3

kriskella's dancn in the wind Mary Powell
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

polar mist chasing rainbows Delores Bullard

2

CLOUDNINE'S WHO NEEDS PICTURES Bob & Ann Hochworter & Janet Cherne

3

WINTERMIST'S YUKON HEAVEN Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

4

CLOUDNINE'S JUMPING FOR JOEY Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne & Michele & Cody Christian
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

POLAR MIST'S PAINT ME NAUTI Linda Kitzman

2

TUNDRA ICE'S RUSSIAN TAIGA Glori Jean Harper
 
Twelve To Eighteen Month Bitches

1

polar mist 'il firecracker Johanna & James ClevelanD & L Blue

2

WHITE MAGIC'S KEISHA Stephen & Sally Zack Wheeler
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches  (2 absent)

1

whtestar's ready for anything Anne O'Neill

2

polar mist harbor n angel a'b'roe Bobbie LaFortune
3 KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER Lori Elvera & Nicholas Elvera
4 T-SNOW STAR'S JOURNE OF THE HEART Lindsey Ragsdale & Mary Jo Willdigg
American Bred Bitches  

1

taiga run's splendor in the grass Michele Schmitt
Open Bitches
1 KRYSTALL'S DANC'N SUNKASKA

Nancy Golden

2

wintermist's celestial dream Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman
3 salish's diamonds in the sky wsx Marnie Grube
4 holiday & Promise's sassy shiloh Doug & Darla Cassidy & Garey Hayden
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Lee Canalizo
Veteran Dogs 
1 CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ O'WHITE STAR WSX Anne O'Neill
2 ch kriskella's cappa chino-gold William & Christine Stewart
Veteran Bitches

1

whitestar's sacred clown Anne O'Neill
2 CH ARTIC MIST M & M CONNECTIONS Carolyn & Vance Bateman

3

KRISKELLA'S STAR CELEBRITY CDX Mary Powell

4

CH PROMISE'S MORNING STAR Doug & Darla Cassidy
Sled Dog

1

CH tundra winds' storm o'er salish WSX Marnie Grube
2 KRISKELLA'S AUTUMN TRAIL BUDDY William  Christine Stewart
Sled Bitch

1

ch kenosha's packed powder hct wsxm Lori & Dan Elvera
2 CHELESTINA'S BUSY BREAKING TRAIL William &  Christine Stewart
Stud Dog

1

CH KRYSTALL'S ROARING GLORY OA OAJ Ginger Jenks
Brood Bitch (1 absent)

1

CH SILVERPLUME'S BEYOND MEASURE HT

Mary Lee Lloyd

2

CH KRYSTALL'S STRIKE A POSE

Susan Davies & Nancy Golden

3

KRYSTALL'S DANC'N SUNKASKA

Nancy Golden
Brace

1

CH KENOSHA'S PACKED POWDER HCT-s WSXM

KENOSHA'S CHAMPAGNE POWDER

Lori & Dan Elvera

2

WINTERMIST'S JACKS ARE WILD

WINTERMIST'S CELESTIAL DREAM

Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Betty Nelson
Open Intermediate

1

NICOLE FISCHER
Open Senior

1

LINDSEY RAGSDALE
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Open A (1 NQ)

 

Top of Page