Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 12 -  September 03, 2004

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Gary Griffin
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

WINTERMIST'S STUN GUN Erin McIntyre & Linda Kitzman

2

CHINOOKWIND'S NORTHERN RANGER Lorrie McAllister
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

trilogy's catch me if u can

Julie & Carol Beatty

2

COLD MOUNTAIN'S TUG AT MY HEART Susan Davies

3

TRILOGY'S TARNISHED SILVER Julie & Carol Beatty

4

HAKU'S FORMAL ATTIRE Elizabeth Lampe
Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

saratoga's red, whte & blue Heidi & Heidi Nieman

2

SARATOGA'S MOKANA Marilyn Martynuk, R Massman & H Nieman
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.  (1 absent)

1

WINTERPEG'S SMARTY MARDEE Norina Shields

2

WINTERMIST'S BEAR'N IT ALL Linda Kitzman

3

wintermist's celestial dream Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

HAKU'S CHAMPAGNE PARTY AT K-WAY Bob & Wanda Krauss

2

taiga run's splendor in the grass Michele Schmitt
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

mythical's joi ride t'landmrk Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter

2

saratoga's stars & Stripes Heidi & Heidi Nieman
Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

CH trilogy's bird on a wire Julia Beatty & Carol Beatty
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Connie Rudd
Working, WSX Titled Dogs

1

ch tundra winds xxii degrz o'white star wsx Anne O'Neill
Working, WS Titled Dogs 

1

CH tundra winds' storm o'er salish WS Marnie Grube

2

spirit lake's silver hawk ws Lana McClelland & Gary Wood

3

ch denkas simply sunsational ws Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter
Working, WSX Titled Bitches (1 absent)

1

ch chinook'n tundra wind's skyrockeT wsx hct Lorrie McAllister
Working, Pre-Titled Bitches  

1

mythicals joi ride t'Landmrk Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter
Regular Classes - Judge: Elizabeth Lockman
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

CHINOOKWIND'S CUT'N TO THE CHASE Lorrie McAllister

2

WINTERMIST'S STUN GUN Erin McIntyre & Linda Kitzman
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

COLD MOUNTAIN'S TUG AT MY HEART Susan Davies

2

trilogy's catch me if u can

Julie & Carol Beatty

3

kriskella's danc'n n the wind

Mary Powell

Junior Dog, 12 < 18 mos.

1

SARATOGA'S MOKANA Marilyn Martynuk, R Massman & H Nieman
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

chinookwind's northern ranger Lorrie McAllister
2 TRILOGY'S TARNISHED SILVER Julie & Carol Beatty
3 saratoga's red, whte & blue Heidi & Heidi Nieman
4 HAKU'S FORMAL ATTIRE Elizabeth Lampe
American Bred Dogs

1

WOLF RIVER'S WHITE SHAMAN Lana McClellan & Gary Wood
 
Open Dogs

1

powdrhound's gonna shake it up Nicole Fischer

2

starquest's roughstock rider Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte

3

wolf river's mountain gryphon Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

4

k-way's time machine Kurt Fehlhauer
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

WINTERPEG'S SMARTY MARDEE Norina Shields

2

WINTERPEG'S SILVER CHARM Jack Leaven

3

wintermist's celestial dream Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

4

WINTERMIST'S BEAR'N IT ALL Linda Kitzman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

haku's champagne party at k-way Bob & Wanda Krauss

2

taiga run's splendor in the grass Michele Schmitt
 
Twelve To Eighteen Month Bitches

1

mythical's joi ride t'landmrk Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metterr

2

saratoga's stars & Stripes Heidi & Heidi Nieman
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1

kenosha's packed powder Lori & Dan Elvera

2

polar mist harbor N'Angel A'b'roe Bobbie LaFortune
3 saratoga's outbound flight Heidi Nieman
Open Bitches
1 echo's perfectly clear Linda Kitzman

2

buckroe's arctic nymph Bobbie LaFortune
3 polar mist you've got mail Anne O'Neill
4 polar mist russian lovE song Maria & Gary George & Lynette Blue
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Elizabeth Lockman
Veteran Dogs 
1 CH SARATOGA'S LIKE A ROCK Heidi & Heidi Nieman
2 CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ O'WHITE STAR WSX Anne O'Neill
3 CH ARTIC MIST MIGHTY THUNDERHEART, CD Gabriel & Debora Castro & C Bateman
Veteran Bitches (2 absent)

1

ch chinook'n tundra wind's skyrockeT wsx hct Lorrie McAllister
2 CH SNOVIT'S HAPPY DAYS AT KAMELOT Lori & Dan Elvera

3

CH DENKAS EN VOGUE Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter

4

CH TUNDRA WIND'S AT GALE FORCE UD Elizabeth Lampe
Sled Dog

1

CH tundra winds' storm o'er salish WS Marnie Grube
2 CH TUNDRA WINDS' TALKEETNA TUKTU,WSXM Kent, Donna & Patrick Dannen
Stud Dog

1

CH FROSTYACRE'S TIP OF THE ICEBERG Michele Schmitt
Brace Bitch 

1

KENOSHA'S PACKED POWDER &

SNOVIT'S HAPPY DAYS AT KAMELOT

Lori & Dan Elvera
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Elizabeth Lockman
Open Junior

1

NICOLE FISCHER
Open Senior

1

LINDSEY RAGSDALE
Obedience - Judge: Nancy Pollock
Novice B  (1 absent, 1 NQ)

1

CH STARQUEST'S LONG BALL HITTER CD Andi & Robert Mast & Martha Lageschulte
Open B

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S AT GALE FORCE UD Elizabeth Lampe
Utility B (1 NQ)

 

Top of Page