Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 10 -  April 12, 2002

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Heidi Nieman
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

BRAVEHEART'S PERFECT GAME Mary Lee Lloyd
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

wolf river's mountain gryphon Lana McClellan & Gary Wood & K. Hallberg

2

silverplume's hole in one Tom & Kristi Schopfer

3

wintermist's red bearon Linda Kitzman & Kevin & Nancy Kopp

4

starquest's the right stuff

Julie Sharp, Daniel Ferguson &

Martha Lageshculte

Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

orkdomain's vendi vidi vici Marcia & Michael Doering
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

cloudnine's dar'ln for nakiska Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

2

tundrawinds' avalanche lily Kent & Donna Dannen

3

starquest's righthere rightnow Gaynor Ann Bloom & Martha Lageschulte

4

powd'rhound angel eyes Arlis Keller
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

haku's perfect storm Elizabeth Lampe
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Lisa Peterson
Working, Pre-Titled Dogs

1

wintermist's white russian Linda Kitzman
2 ch cascade's blazing home, cd Georgia Betts & Judy Mears
3 Spirit lake's silver hawk Lana McClellan & Gary Wood
Working, WSX Titled Dogs 

1

ch abakan frontiersman, wsx Darlu Littledeer, Kent & Donna Dannen

2

ch tundra winds' talkeetna tuktu, WSX Kent, Donna & Patrick Dannen
Working, WS Titled Bitches

1

kenosha's packed powder,WS Lori & Dan Elvera

2

white stars fjallraven polar, ws Anne & William O'Neill & Donna Dannen

3

whitestar's yukon quest,WS Anne O'Neill
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

ch chinook'n tundra winds' skyrocket,WSX Lorrie McAllister

2

ch snovit's happy days at kamelot,WSX Lori & Dan Elvera
Regular Classes - Judge: Darla Cassidy
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

BRAVEHEART KING OF THE MOUND Nick & Pam Johnson & Mary Lee Lloyd
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

arctic mist's soaring rocket Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

2

wolf river's mountain gryphon Lana McClellan & Gary Wood & K. Hallberg

3

wintermist's red bearon Linda Kitzman & Kevin & Nancy Kopp

4

Starquest's the right stuff Julie Sharp & Daniel Ferguson & Martha Lageshulte
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

silverplume's hole in one Tom & Kristi Schopfer
2 trailblazer spirit of the west Judy Mears
3 BRAVEHEART'S PERFECT GAME Mary Lee Lloyd
4 SAMSHINE'S FIRE IN THE SKY Rachel & Jack Paulson
American Bred Dogs

1

braveheart's home town hero Joy & Tom Fowler & Mary Lee Lloyd
 
Open Dogs

1

frostyacres tip of the iceberg Michele Schmitt

2

krystall's splash man Terry Walb & Nancy Golden

3

spirit lake's silver hawk Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

4

orkdomain's veni vidi vici Marcia & Michael Doering
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

cloudnine's dar'ln for nakiska Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

2

starquest's righthere rightnow Gaynor Ann Bloom & Martha Lageschulte

3

powd'rhound angel eyes Arlis Keller
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches (1 absent)

1

arctic mist's rainbow taffy Carolyn & V M Bateman

2

white stars fjallraven polar, ws Anne & William O'Neill & Donna Dannen
3 kenosha's packed powder Lori & Dan Elvera
4 haku's perfect storm Elizabeth Lampe
Open Bitches
1 denkas sophisticated lady Katherine Metter & Doris McLaughlin

2

lyrical jazz O'rossia kari tai Jayne & Sterling Clark & Gail Spieker
3 trailblazer milky way O'galaxy Diane Dotson
4 whitestar's yukon quest Anne O'Neill
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Darla Cassidy
Veteran Dogs (1 absent)
1 CH ARTIC MIST MIGHTY THUNDERHEART, CD Gabriel & Debora Castro & C Bateman

2

CH MYSTICAL'S O MY SWEET MASTER, CD Barbara Arnest & Judi Schold
Veteran Bitches

1

CH SARATOGA'S SUMMER KNIGHT STORM Gabriel & Debora Castro & Heidi Nieman

2

CH KRISKELLA'S HATSOFF T' AVALANCH Geoff & Brenda Abbott

3

CH SNOVIT'S HAPPY DAYS AT KAMELOT Lori & Dan Elvera
Sled Dog (1 absent)

1

CH WINTERMIST'S WHITE RUSSIAN Linda Kitzman
2 CH TUNDRA WINDS' TALKEETNA TUKTU,WSX Kent, Donna & Patrick Dannen
3 CH ABAKAN FRONTIERSMAN, WSX Darlu Littledeer & Donna Dannen
4 SPIRIT LAKE'S SILVER HAWK Lana McClellan & Gary Wood
Sled Bitch

1

CH CHINOOK'N TUNDRA WINDS' SKYROCKET Lorrie McAllister
Brood Bitch 

1

CH ARCTIC MIST'S SPUN SUGYR Carolyn & V M Bateman

2

CH SILVERPLUME'S BEYOND MEASURE Mary Lee Lloyd
Brace Bitch 

1

KENOSHA'S PACKED POWDER &

SNOVIT'S HAPPY DAYS AT KAMELOT

Lori & Dan Elvera
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Darla Cassidy
Open Junior

1

Lindsey Ragsdale
Obedience - Judge: Nancy Pollack
Novice B (1 absent, 1 NQ)

1

CH CLOUDNINE'S INTHE NICK OF TIME, CD Thomas & Nancy Lisec & Janet Cherne

2

CH STARQUEST'S LONG BALL HITTER, CD Andi & Robert Mast
Open A  (1 absent, 1 NQ)
Open B

1

CH TUNDRA WINDS AT GALE FORCE, CD Elizabeth Lampe
Utility B (1 NQ)

 

Top of Page