Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright © 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 8 -  February 18, 2000

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Katherine Metter 
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

WINTERMIST'S WHITE RUSSIAN Linda Kitzman

2

SFX DAYDREAM BELIEVER Lori Chapek-Carleton & Gordon Carleton
3 SFX NORTHERN ARTIC BLAST Merrilee Scarnegie
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Trilogy’s Chain Reaction Deborah Spiller & Julie Beatty
Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

saratoga's solid as a rock Brad & Cindy Abramson & Heidi Nieman
Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos. (2 absent)

1

holiday's on the road again Garey & Cookie Hayden
2 kRYSTALL'S COLD FOOT CLASSIC Carole Selleck & Nancy Golden
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)

1

STARQUEST'S KAILUA-KONA Patti & Mike Leahy & Martha Lageschulte

2

SFX MOONFIRE'S HIGH DESERT DANCER Mary & Dave Carlson
3 TRILOGY'S VEGAS SHOW GIRL Julie & Carol Beatty
4 SARATOGA'S LASER SHOW ON ICE Heidi Nieman & Michele Schmitt
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Trilogy’s dixie jewel Julie & Carol Beatty

2

holly'n moonlighter chloe Donna Hollingsworth & Marla Bokron-Nowlin
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

trilogy's yukona icona Julie & Carol Beatty

2

saratoga's outbound flight Heidi Nieman
Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos. 

1

silverplume's beyond measure Mary Lee Lloyd & Kristi Schopfer
2 krystall's halloween package Anne & William O'Neill & Nancy Golden
3 krystall's shear delight Mary Lee Lloyd
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Kent Dannen
Working, Pretitled Dogs

1

frostyacres tip of the iceberg Michele Schmitt
2 ch moonfire's yukon jack Mary & Dave Carlson
3 ch artic mist's sound barrier cd Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman
4 whitestar's thief of time William & Anne O’Neill
Working, WSX Titled Dogs (2 absent)

1

merrilee's avalanche grimba kb,cd Merrilee A. Scarnegie
Working, Pretitled Bitches

1

krystall's halloween package Anne & William O'Neill & Nancy Golden
2 CH ECHO'S TEQUILA SUNRISE Linda Kitzman & Jan Werner
3 WHITESTAR'S SACRED CLOWN Anne O’Neill
4 CH CASCADE'S KOKOPELLI CD Judy Mears
Working, WS Titled Bitches

1

ch sunnyside's whitestar k'boom Anne O'Neill
Regular Classes - Judge: Donald Hodges
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

WINTERMIST'S WHITE RUSSIAN Linda Kitzman
2 SFX NORTHERN ARTIC BLAST Merrilee Scarnegie
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Trilogy’s Chain Reaction Deborah J. Spiller & Julie Beatty
Junior Dogs: 12 - 18 mos. (1 absent)

1

kyrstall's bold from the blue Chris & Melissa Galvin & Nancy Golden

2

geyser creek's nimble napolean Norina Shields
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

holiday's on the road again Garey & Cookie Hayden
2 kRYSTALL'S COLD FOOT CLASSIC Carole Selleck & Nancy Golden
3 SFX DAYDREAM BELIEVER Lori Chapek-Carleton & Gordon Carleton
4 SARATOGA'S SOLID AS A ROCK Brad & Cindy Abramson & Heidi Nieman
American Bred Dogs

1

merrilee's avalanche grimba kb,cd Merrilee A. Scarnegie
Open Dogs (1 absent)

1

starquest's long ball hitter Andi & Robert Mast

2

kriskella's party never ends Marla & Roger Knapp

3

frostyacres tip of the iceberg Michele Schmitt

4

cloudnine's graff Grenville & Diane Sutcliffe
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)
1 TRILOGY'S VEGAS SHOW GIRL Julie & Carol Beatty

2

SARATOGA'S LASER BEAM Heidi Nieman

3

STARQUEST'S KAILUA-KONA Patti & Mike Leahy & Martha Lageschulte
4 SARATOGA'S LASER SHOW ON ICE Heidi Nieman & Michele Schmitt
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Trilogy’s dixie jewel Julie & Carol Beatty

2

holly'n moonlighter chloe Donna Hollingsworth & Marla Bokron-Nowlin
3 chinookwind's desert solitaire Lorrie McAllister
4 chinookwind's canyon sage Lorrie McAllister
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos.
1 krystall's shear delight Mary Lee Lloyd
2 silver mesa uldra Jane Whitmore & Tom Bausman

3

saratoga's outbound flight Heidi Nieman
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1

sno-e's keeper of the stars Joe & Julie Morris & Janet Cherne

2

trilogy's yukona icona Julie & Carol Beatty
3 krystall's snowy treasure Jeffrey & Melanie Fischer & Nancy Golden
4 saratoga's iroc 'N roll Mary Carlson & Heidi NIeman
Open Bitches
1 kriskella hatsoff t'avalanch Geoff & Brenda Abbott

2

krystall's halloween package Anne & William O'Neill & Nancy Golden
3 starquest's princess suki James Snow
4 lyrical jazz o'rossia kari tai Jayne & Sterling Clark & Gail Spieker
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Donald Hodges
Veteran Dogs (1 absent)

1

CH SARATOGA'S SONIC BOOM Lorrie McAllister & Heidi Nieman
2 CH ARTIC MIST'S SOUND BARRIER, CD Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman
3 CH ARTIC MIST MIGHTY THUNDERHEART, CD Gabriel & Debora Castro & Carolyn Bateman
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ARTIC MIST M & M CONNECTION Carolyn & Vance Bateman
Brood Bitch 

1

CH KRYSTALL'S LI'L UFF-DA Nancy Golden
Brace 

1

CH SUNNYSIDES WHITESTAR K'BOOM Anne O'Neill
CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ O'WHITESTAR Anne O'Neill
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Donald Hodges
Novice Junior

1

ELISE MATTHERS
Open Junior

1

Lindsey Ragsdale
Obedience - Judge: Nancy Pollock
Novice A 

1

TUNDRA WIND'S SPIRIT O' TALKEETNA Terri Hicks-Anderson
Novice B (1 absent, 1 NQ)

1

STARQUEST'S SYDNEY OF SAFARI Jane Reller
2 STARQUEST'S CELESTIAL BEGINNING Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring
3 CH SUNNYSIDE'S ALMOND JOY Raymond Cole & Christine Maslin-Cole
Open A (1 absent, 1 NQ)

1

NAKISKA'S ON CLOUDINE, CD Jane Reller
2 CH ARTIC MIST'S SOUND BARRIER, CD Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

 

Top of Page