Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 7 -  February 12, 1999

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Lorrie McAllister
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

STARQUEST'S CELESTIAL BEGINNING Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring

2

STARQUEST'S LONG BALL HITTER Andi & Robert Mast
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

cloudnine's inthe nick of time Tom & Nancy Lisec & Janet Cherne

2

windrift's sierra sundance Roxanne & Shannon Zahller

3

wintermist's just bearly Linda Kitzman & Cheryl & John Wegienka

4

kriskella's party never ends Marla & Roger Knapp
Junior Dogs: 12 < 18 mos.

1

saratoga's high voltage Dick & Sandy Beach & Heidi Nieman

2

shaman's rj caithreim o'lore Cyndy Knighton

3

cascade's wish upon a star Darlene Rautio
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

STARQUEST'S ROCK STEADY Heidi & Heidi Nieman

2

STARQUEST'S PRINCESS SUKI James Snow
3 saratoga's iroc 'N roll Mary Carlson & Heidi NIeman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

krystall's desert moon Karen Anderson & Nancy Golden

2

krystall's snowy treasure Jeffrey & Melanie Fischer & Nancy Golden

3

high trail's snow princess Dr. Michael & Felicia Muftic
Junior Bitches: 12 < 18 mos.

1

trailblazer dance n starlite Judy Mears

2

promise's morning star Darla & Doug Cassidy

3

cascade's nahalennia Cheri Hollenback
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Connie Rudd
Working, Pretitled Dogs

1

cascade's wish upon a star Darlene Rautio
Working, WS Titled Dogs

1

tundra wind's talkeetna tuktu Kent & Donna Dannen

2

ch tundra winds xxxii degrz o'whitestar Anne O'Neill

3

ch cascade's peak performer, cd Cheri Hollenback & Darlene Miller
Working, WSX Titled Dogs

1

snowcloud's chieftain, cd Janet Cook
Working, Pretitled Bitches

1

cascade's nahalennia Cheri Hollenback
2 abakan whitestar o'tundra winds Anne & William O'Neill & Donna Dannen
3 ab'kan-t'ndra w'nds'c'rv'd in iv'oy Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WS Titled Bitches

1

ch sunnyside's whitestar k'boom Anne O'Neill
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

ch tundra winds kinnikinnick, wsx Kent & Donna Dannen
Regular Classes - Judge: Madeline B. Fish
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

STARQUEST'S LONG BALL HITTER Andi & Robert Mast
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

windrift's sierra sundance Roxanne & Shannon Zahller
2 kriskella's party never ends Marla & Roger Knapp
Junior Dogs: 12 - 18 mos.

1

saratoga's high voltage Dick & Sandy Beach & Heidi Nieman

2

shaman's rj caithreim o'lore Cyndy Knighton

3

cascade's wish upon a star Darlene Rautio
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

STARQUEST'S CELESTIAL BEGINNING Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring
2 TIMBER GHOST HEART OF THE STORM Gabriel & Debora Castro
3 cloudnine's inthe nick of time Tom & Nancy Lisec & Janet Cherne
4 WHITESTAR'S THIEF OF TIME Anne & William O'Neill
Open Dogs

1

sNOWCLOUD'S MOONLIGHT RUN Thomas & Kathyrn Whitson

2

hyalite's bodacious bodhi Jolene, Ron, Jamie & Jesse Stolba

3

cascade's blazing home, cd Georgia Betts & Judy Mears

4

krystall's pole ale Marsia Richard & Kristi Schopfer
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

STARQUEST'S PRINCESS SUKI James Snow

2

STARQUEST'S ROCK STEADY Heidi & Heidi Nieman
3 saratoga's iroc 'N roll Mary Carlson & Heidi NIeman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

high trail's snow princess Dr. Michael & Felicia Muftic

2

krystall's snowy treasure Jeffrey & Melanie Fischer & Nancy Golden
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos.
1 trailblazer's leather N Lace Scott Vail
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1

promise's morning star Darla & Doug Cassidy

2

krystall's desert moon Karen Anderson & Nancy Golden
3 cascade's nahalennia Cheri Hollenback
4 trailblazer dance n starlite Judy Mears
American Bred Bitches
1 Trailblazer's dream walker Georgia Betts & Judy Mears
Open Bitches
1 wolf river's raven of celestina Candice Celestina-Smith & Kay Hallberg

2

silverplume's sky patrol Rachel Brechbiel & Kristi Schopfer
3 denkas panda bear Dennis & Katherine Metter & Doris McLaughlin
4 denkas high trail Spice Colleen & Craig Groseth
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Madeline B. Fish
Veteran Dogs 

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman
2 SNOWCLOUD'S CHIEFTAIN, CD Janet Cook
3 CH CASCADE'S PEAK PERFORMER, CD Cheri Hollenback & Darlene Miller
4 CH TUNDRA WINDS' POLAR KNIGHT, WSXM Kent & Donna Dannen
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ELMFIELD'S ARTIC MIST Carolyn & Vance Bateman & C F LeCour
Stud Dog 

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman

2

CH SARATOGA'S LIKE A ROCK Heidi & Heidi Nieman
Brood Bitch

1

CH KRYSTALL'S HIDDEN TREASURE Nancy Golden
Brace

1

CH SUNNYSIDES WHITESTAR K'BOOM Anne O'Neill
CH TUNDRA WINDS XXXII DEGRZ O'WHITESTAR Anne O'Neill
Junior Showmanship -Judge: Madeline B. Fish
Open Senior

1

Heidi Nieman
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Novice B (1 NQ)

1

DENKAS HIGH TRAIL SPICE Colleen & Craig Groseth
Open A
Open B

 

Top of Page