Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 6 -  February 13, 1998

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Martha Lageschulte
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

saratoga's high voltage Dick & Sandy Beach & Heidi Nieman

2

frostyacres tip of the iceberg Michele Schmitt
3 saratoga's soar like an eagle Heidi NIeman

4

FROSTFIRE'S SPIRIT OF THE WIND Tracy Wollenweber & Tammy Holley
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

tundra winds' talkeetna tukta Kent & Donna & Patrick Dannen

2

krystall's treasured memory Mary Lee Lloyd

3

Denkas like a rock John & Rhonda Dextras & Kathi Metter

4

hyalite's bodacious bodhi Jolene, Ron, Jamie & Jesse Stolba
Junior Dogs: 12 < 18 mos. (1 absent)

1

saratoga's like a rock Heidi & Heidi Nieman

2

ch cloudnine's starstuff Len & Jen Koop & Janet Cherne
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)

1

AB'KAN-TUNDRAWINDS' CR'VD IN IVORY Kent & Donna & Patrick Dannen

2

WHITESTAR'S SACRED CLOWN Anne O'Neill
3 abakan whitestar O'tundra winds Anne & William O'Neill & Donna Dannen
4 polar mist touch'd by-n angel Bobbie LaFortune & Lynette Blue
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

hartwoods saratoga windchill Heidi & Heidi Nieman

2

krystall allie angel Pat & Leah Baxter
Junior Bitches: 12 < 18 mos.

1

artic mist's got'er out'a gyr Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

2

lyrical jazz o'rossia kari tai Jayne & Sterling Clark & Gail Spieker

3

silverplume's sky patrol Rachel Brechbiel & Kristi Schopfer
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Joe Hug
Working, Pretitled Dogs

1

tundra winds' talkeetna tukta Kent & Donna & Patrick Dannen

2

ch tundra winds xxxii degrz o'whitestar, HIC Anne O'Neill

3

ch artic mist's sound barrier, cd Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman
Working, Pretitled Bitches

1

ch sunnyside's whitestar k'boom, HIC Anne O'Neill
Working, WS Titled Bitches
1 CH CHINOOK'N 'TUNDRA WINDS' SKYROCKET, WS Lorrie McAllister

2

tundra winds kinnikinnick, ws Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSX Titled Bitches
1 ch tundra winds' artic gentian, wsx Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSXM Titled Bitches
1 ch tundra winds' glacier lily, wsxm Kent & Donna Dannen
Regular Classes - Judge: Shirley Mangini
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

saratoga's high voltage Dick & Sandy Beach & Heidi Nieman

2

FROSTFIRE SPIRIT OF THE WIND Tracy Wollenweber & Tammy Holley

3

frostyacres tip of the iceberg Michele Schmitt
4 saratoga's soar like an eagle Heidi NIeman
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

tundra winds' talkeetna tukta Kent & Donna & Patrick Dannen

2

hyalite's bodacious bodhi Jolene, Ron, Jamie & Jesse Stolba

3

Denkas like a rock John & Rhonda Dextras & Kathi Metter

4

denkas wht russ'an o' charlwood Dave & Sandy Cory & Kathi Metter
Junior Dogs: 12 - 18 mos. (1 absent)
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs
1 TIMBER GHOST HEART OF THE STORM Gabriel & Debora Castro

2

saratoga's like a rock Heidi & Heidi Nieman
3 GALADRIEL RETURN OF THE KING Lana McClellan & Gary Wood
4 WHITESTAR THIEF OF TIME Anne & William O'Neill
American Dogs

1

whitestar spark o'moonfrost Jenny Lineback & Cate McFarland
Open Dogs

1

saratoga's soar like an eagle Heidi NIeman

2

saratoga's gyr up t frostfire Tammy & David Holley & Heidi Nieman

3

krystall's treasured memory Mary Lee Lloyd

4

moonfire's yukon jack Dave & Mary Carlson
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)

1

ABAKAN WHITESTAR O'TUNDRA WINDS Anne & William O'Neill

2

POLAR MIST TOUCH'D BY-N ANGEL Bobbie LaFortune & Lynette Blue
3 AB'KAN-TUNDRAWINDS' CR'VD IN IVORY Kent & Donna & Patrick Dannen
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

krystall allie angel Pat & Leah Baxter

2

hartwoods saratoga windchill Heidi & Heidi Nieman
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos.

1

lyrical jazz o'rossia kari tai Jayne & Sterling Clark & Gail Spieker

2

artic mist's got'er out'a gyr Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

3

silverplume's sky patrol Rachel Brechbiel & Kristi Schopfer
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches
1 tundra winds kinnikinnick, ws Kent & Donna Dannen

2

WHITESTAR'S SACRED CLOWN Anne O'Neill

3

krystall's annie Oakley Kristin Hebert & Nancy Golden
Open Bitches
1 silverplume's mercedes benz Tom & Kristi Schopfer

2

dreamquest spirit dancer Lynn & Douglas Scheffner
3 kipperic marengo caprice Ann Hogue
4 white crystal miggi Angela Hoven
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Shirley Mangini
Veteran Dogs

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ELMFIELD'S GALADRIEL, CD Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

2

CH BLUE SKYS SUZY Q OF DENKA Dennis & Katherine Metter & P.J. &  Eliz Hooyman
Stud Dog

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman
Brace 

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S GLACIER LILY, WSXM Kent & Donna Dannen
CH TUNDRA WIND'S ARCTIC GENTIAN, WSX Kent & Donna Dannen
Sled Bitch

1

CH TUNDRA WINDS' GLACIER LILY, WSXM Kent & Donna Dannen
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Shirley Mangini
Open Senior
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Novice B (1 NQ)

1

NAKISKA'S ON CLOUDNINE Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne

2

MARENGO RAIDER OF CARIBOU Ann Hogue
Open A (1 NQ)

1

CH ARTIC MIST'S SOUND BARRIER, CD Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

2

TUNDRA WINDS AT GALE FORCE, CDX Elizabeth Lampe
Open B

1

U-CD NORTHERN EXPOSURE'S WHITEOUT, CDX, CGC Cheryl (Sheri) Anderson

 

Top of Page