Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 5 -  February 14, 1997

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Janet Cherne
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SNO QUESTOR'S THE BOOGIE MAN Eugene & Nancy La Sanska

2

SNO QUESTOR'S SAMMY JAMMER Eugene & Nancy La Sanska

3

TRILOGY'S GAMBLE ON THE MOON Julie & Carol Beatty
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. 

1

moonfire's yukon jack Mary & Dave Carlson
Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

TIMBER GHOST HEART OF THE STORM Gabriel & Debora Castro

2

mystical's tulku of hawkwind Susan Black & Judi Schold
Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos. (1 absent)

1

SILVERPLUME'S SAUVIGNON BLANC Fielding Graeber & Kristi Schopfer
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SARATOGA'S WALK IN THE CLOUDS Cynthia & Bradley Abramson & Heidi Nieman

2

SARATOGA'S PRINCESS WARRIOR Sakura Moses & Heidi NIeman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

moonfire's white diamond Bobbie LaFortune

2

Belaya Sobaka simply irstibl Deborah Spiller

3

hyalite's winter moon lily Roy & Mercedes Arlene Nicolet
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

charisma-omni front page news Susan Black

2

dreamquest SPirit dancer Lynn & Douglas Scheffner
Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

silverplume's mercedes benz Tom & Kristi Schopfer
Working Sweepstakes - Judge: Robin Hug
Working, Pretitled Dogs

1

ch cascade's peak performer, cd Cheri Hollenback & Darlene Miller

2

ch artic mist's sound barrier, cd Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

3

Snowcloud's chieftain, cd Janet Cook
Working, WS Titled Dogs

1

CH tundra wind's storm's A-Bruin Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSX Titled Dogs

1

ch saratoga's sonic boom, wsx Lorrie McAllister & Heidi Nieman
Working, Pretitled Bitches

1

chinook's tundra winds' skyrocket, hic Lorrie McAllister
2 tundra winds' kinnikinnick Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

ch sylvan parka of tundra winds, wsx Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSXM Titled Bitches

1

ch tundra winds' glacier lily, wsxm Kent & Donna Dannen
Regular Classes - Judge: Joan Luna
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SNO QUESTOR'S SAMMY JAMMER Eugene & Nancy La Sanska

2

SNO QUESTOR'S THE BOOGIE MAN Eugene & Nancy La Sanska
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

moonfire's yukon jack Mary & Dave Carlson

2

krystall's top ten of zion Randy & Rhonda DeYoung & Nancy Golden
Junior Dogs: 12 - 18 mos. (1 absent)
1 TIMBER GHOST HEART OF THE STORM Gabriel & Debora Castro

2

mystical's tulku of hawkwind Susan Black & Judi Schold
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

KRYSTALL'S MOONLIGHT TREASURE Nancy Golden
2 DENKA'S POLAR BEAR ROMSEY Dennis & Katherine Metter & Marion Benton
3 saratoga's speed of light Heidi & Heidi Nieman
4 GALADRIEL RETURN OF THE KING Lana McClellan Gary Wood
Open Dogs

1

saratoga's soar the hi sierra Roxanne Zahller & Heidi Nieman

2

tundra winds xxxii degrz o'whitestar Anne O'Neill

3

starquest's coup d'essai Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte

4

Ren j's shadow of sanorka Eugene LaSanska & Jim Miller
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SARATOGA'S PRINCESS WARRIOR Sakura Moses & Heidi NIeman

2

SARATOGA'S WALK IN THE CLOUDS Cynthia & Bradley Abramson & Heidi Nieman
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos. (1 absent)

1

MOONFIRE'S WHITE DIAMOND Bobbie LaFortune

2

TRAILBLAZER'S DREAMWALKER Georgia Betts & Judy Mears

3

TRAILBLAZER SNOW MOON RISING Michael & Janet White

4

BELAYA SOBAKA SIMPLY IRSTIBL Deborah Spiller
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos.
1 charisma-omni front page news Susan Black
2 opal fires kee sha-sam Michele Schmitt
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches (1 absent)

1

saratoga's angel in disguise Catherine & Jack Carter & Heidi Nieman

2

hyalite's sheza howler Jolene & Ronnie Stolba
3 Silverplume's mercedes benz Tom & Kristi Schopfer
4 tundra wind's kinnikinnick Kent & Donna Dannen
American Bred Bitches
1 polar mist star sasha Anne O'Neill
2 silverthaw's timber vista Roxanne Zahler
3 Kari Tai's karelyy A cappella Jayne & Sterling Clark
Open Bitches (1 absent)
1 chinook'n'' Tundra winds' skyrocket, hic Lorrie McAllister

2

denkas panda bear Dennis & Katherine Metter
3 Echo's silver shot of tuaca Tom Bausman
4 cascade's kokopelli Judy Mears
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Joan Luna
Veteran Dogs 

1

CH SNOWMEADOW'S MOONDANCER OF CF,CD Karen & Steve Evasuik
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ELMFIELD'S GALADRIEL, CD Lana McClellan & Gary Wood

2

CH KRSTALL'S CONQUEST OF GOLD, CDX Martha & James Lageschulte

3

CH SYLVAN PARKA OF TUNDRA WINDS, WSX Kent & Donna Dannen

4

CH BLUE SKYS SUZY Q OF DENKA Dennis & Katherine Metter & P.J. & Eliz Hooyman
Stud Dog

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman

2

CH CASCADE'S PEAK PERFORMER, CD Cheri Hollenback & Darlene Miller
Brood Bitch

1

CH KRYSTALL'S HIDDEN TREASURE Nancy Golden
Brace

1

MELOSTAR'S MUDDY WATERS Carole Selleck & Emily Krokosz
CH SNO-KIDIN DANCES WITH WOLVES, CD Carole Selleck & Emily Krokosz

2

CH KRYSTALL'S HIDDEN TREASURE Nancy Golden
KRYSTALL'S LI'L UFF-DA Nancy Golden
Sled Dog

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S STORM'S A-BRUIN, WS Kent & Donna Dannen
Sled Bitch

1

CH TUNDRA WIND'S GLACIER LILY, WSXM Kent & Donna Dannen
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Joan Luna
Open Senior

1

Heidi Nieman

2

Shannon Zahler
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Novice A (1 NQ)

1

Am/Can CH HYALITE'S CLASSICAL JAZZ, TD Jolene & Ron Stolba
Novice B (3 NQ)

1

STARQUEST'S DOING IT RIGHT Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring

2

Am/Can CH RISUKO'S DEBUTANTE O'TRILOGY Julie & Carol Beatty & Michelle Heth
Open A (4 NQ)

 

Top of Page