Puppy Sweeps Working Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 4 -  February 16, 1996

Puppy Sweepstakes -Judge: Julie Dwyer
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SARATOGA'S SPEED OF LIGHT Heidi & Heidi Nieman

2

SNOWATER'S SNOOP DOGGY DOGG Ken & Kari Granacki

3

SARATOGA'S SOAR THE HI SIERRA Roxanne Zahler & Heidi Nieman

4

KRISKELLA'S WWW SUNTRIP Ann-Marie Daugherty Good
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

starquest's coup d'essai Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte

2

cascade's blazing home Georgia Betts

3

polar mist captain jack Dave & Mary Calson
Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

krystall's blue denim jake Nancy Golden & Karen Anderson

2

Avalanche's czar alexander Nancy Parker
Junior Dogs: 15 < 18 mos.

1

saratoga's gyr up to frostfire David & Tammy Holley & Heidi Nieman

2

trilogy's silver king Julie & Carol Beaty

3

Tundra wind's storms a-bruin Kent & Donna Dannen

4

melostar's muddy waters Carole Selleck & Emily Krokosz
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

CHINOOK'N 'TUNDRA WINDS' SKYROCKET Lorrie McAllister

2

TUNDRA WIND'S KINNIKINNICK Kent & Donna Dannen
3 trilogy's talk o'the rockies Pamela Talley & Julie Beatty
4 kriskella's born t'b a celebrity Brenda Abbott & Mary Powell
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

ECHO'S LIL MS CANT BE WRONG Jan Warner & Craig Cicerello

2

ECHO'S SILVER SHOT OF TUACA Tom Bausman
3 silverplume's lil' surfer girl Tom & Kristi Schopfer
4 starquest's doing it right Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring
Puppy Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

echo's to die for Linda Kitzman

2

krystall's diamond in the ruff Tracy Wollenweber & Nancy Golden

3

avalanche zima of laska-sam David & Sandy Cory
Junior Bitches: 15 < 18 mos.

1

saratoga's artic tern Hedy Lyles & Heidi Nieman

2

trilogy's baby doe Julie Beatty & Michelle Heth

3

moonlighter's ima eye catcher Jim & Kim Scott

4

saratoga's morgan d'aurora Marilyn Martynuk & R Massman & Heidi Nieman
Working Sweepstakes- Judge: Steve Loper
Working, Pretitled Dogs

1

ch artic mist's sound barrier, cd Linda Kitzman & Carolyn Bateman

2

ch cascade's peak performer, cd Cheri Hollenback & Darlene Miller
Working, WS Titled Dogs

1

ch hoof'n'paw's midknight missile, ws Heidi Nieman & Mardee Ward & David Holley

2

Kriskella turns to gold Brenda & Geoff Abbott
Working, WSX Titled Dogs

1

ch saratoga's sonic boom Lorrie McAllister & Heidi Nieman

2

chinookwind's trek t' saratoga Jeffrey Bott & Lorrie McAllister

3

tundra winds' polar knight Kent & Donna Dannen

4

sno-kidin's spritwalker o'kesar Deborah Spiller
Working, Pretitled Bitches

1

galadriel autumn morning sky Gary Wood & Lana McClellan
2 ch winterway-omega icy naiad hs hct Louis & Frances Thompson & Andrey Lycan
3 artic mist frostfire o'tundra cd David & Tammy Holley & Carolyn Bateman
Working, WSX Titled Bitches

1

ch sylvan parka of tundra winds Kent & Donna Dannen

2

ch tundra winds' arctic gentian Kent & Donna Dannen
Working, WSXM Titled Bitches

1

ch tundra winds' glacier lily, wsxm Kent & Donna Dannen
Regular Classes - Judge: Charles Trotter
Puppy Dogs: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)

1

SARATOGA'S SOAR THE HI SIERRA Roxanne Zahler & Heidi Nieman

2

TUNDRA WINDS' XXXII DEGRZ O'WHITESTAR Anne O'Neill

3

SNOWATER'S SNOOP DOGGY DOGG Ken & Kari Granacki

4

SARATOGA'S SPEED OF LIGHT Heidi & Heidi Nieman
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos. (2 absent)

1

starquest's coup d'essai Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte

2

cascade's blazing home Georgia Betts
Junior Dogs: 12 - 18 mos.

1

Avalanche's czar alexander Nancy Parker

2

saratoga's gyr up to frostfire David & Tammy Holley & Heidi Nieman

3

melostar's muddy waters Carole Selleck & Emily Krokosz
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1

GALADRIEL RETURN OF THE KING Gary Wood & Lana McClellan
2 TRAILBLAZER TRADITION Judy & Susan Mears
3 cloudnine's roving gambler Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne
4 tundra wind's storm's a-bruin Kent & Donna Dannen
Open Dogs

1

Kriskella turns to gold Brenda & Geoff Abbott

2

trilogy's silver king Julie & Carol Beaty

3

sansaska's henry d'vostok Derek & Marilyn Gitelson

4

silver sark's nordic fortune Bruce Blumberg
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

TUNDRA WIND'S KINNIKINNICK Kent & Donna Dannen

2

CHINOOK'N 'TUNDRA WINDS' SKYROCKET Lorrie McAllister
3 kriskella's born t'b a celebrity Brenda Abbot & Mary Powell
4 trailblazer's winddancer Stephen & Kathy Moore
Puppy Bitches: 9 < 12 mos.

1

cascade's kokopelli Judy Mears

2

Echo's lil ms cant be wrong Tom Bausman

3

starquest's doing it right Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring

4

nakiska's on cloudnine Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos. (1 absent)
1 moonlighter's ima eye catcher Jim & Kim Scott
2 echo's to die for Linda Kitzman

3

polar mist i'm ideal Eileen & Bill Ide

4

avalanche zima of laska-sam David & Sandra Cory
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1

krystall's diamonD in the ruff Tracy Wollenweber & Nancy Golden

2

Saratoga's artic tern Hedy Lyles & Heidi Nieman
3 cloudnine's heavenly journey Kent & Janet Cherne
4 hyalite's sheza howler Jolene & Ronnie Stolba
American Bred Bitches
1 kari tai's karelya a cappella Jayne & Sterling Clark
2 sansaska's tiger lily Derek & Marilyn Gitelson
3 polar mist white star sasha cgc Anne O'Neill
Open Bitches (2 absent)
1 trilogy's baby doe Julie Beatty & Michelle Heth

2

denkas panda bear Dennis & Katherine Metter
3 frostyacre tailor made kameo Tina Allen & Karen McFarlane
4 kriskellas stardust delight Brenda & Geoff Abbott
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Charles Trotter
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ELMFIELD'S ARTIC MIST Carolyn & Vance Bateman & C F LeCour

1

ANNE'S ALASKA SNOW SPINNER CGC Anne O'Neill
Stud Dog
Brood Bitch
Sled Dog

1

CH HOOF'N' PAW'S MIDKNIGHT MISSILE, WS Heidi Nieman & Mardee Ward & David Holley
Sled Bitch

1

CH SYLVAN PARKA OF TUNDRA WINDS Kent & Donna Dannen

2

ARTIC MIST FROSTFIRE O'TUNDRA, CD David & Tammy Holley & Carolyn Bateman

3

CH TUNDRA WINDS' GLACIER LILY, WSXM Kent & Donna Dannen

4

GALADRIEL AUTUMN MORNING SKY Gary Wood & Lana McClellan
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Charles Trotter
Open Junior

1

Shannon Zahler
Open Senior

1

Heidi Nieman
Obedience - Judge: Carol-Joy Evert
Novice A (3 NQ)
Novice B (2 NQ)

1

CLOUDNINE'S ROVING GAMBLER Sue Wangerin & Janet Cherne
Open A (2 NQ)
Open B

1

CLOUDNINE'S KEISHAN ELF, CDX Craig & Colleen Groseth
Utility A (1 NQ)
Obedience Team

1

CH STARQUEST'S JUST DO IT, CD Martha Lageschulte
AB'S WHITE ZIN, CD Andi & Bob Mast
CLOUDNINE'S KEISHAN ELF, CDX Craig & Colleen Groseth
CLOUDNINE'S SHEER ELEGANCE, CD Sue Wangerin

 

Top of Page