Puppy Sweeps / Regular Classes / Non-Regular Classes / Junior Showmanship / Obedience

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2021
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Local Specialty Class Placements

# 3 -  February 17, 1995

Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Nancy Golden
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Mystical's o my sweet master Barbara Arnest & Judi Schold
Junior Dogs: 12 < 15 mos.

1

sylvan's flying free Pam Landers
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos. (1 absent)

1

SUNNYSIDE'S PERPETUAL JOY Christine Maslin-Cole & Raymond Cole

2

SILVERTHAW'S TIMBER VISTA Roxanne Zahller

3

SUNNYSIDE'S WHITESTAR K'BOOM Anne O'Neill

4

KARI TAI'S MERRY MYSTIQUE Jayne & Sterling Clark
Junior Bitches: 12 < 15 mos.

1

holiday and promise's sunni dlite Darla & Doug Cassidy

2

polar mist white star sasha Anne O'Neill

3

hyalite's white crystal Christine Anderson
Regular Classes - Judge: Marilyn Gitelson
Puppy Dogs: 9 < 12 mos.

1

Mystical's o my sweet master Barbara Arnest & Judi Schold
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs 

1

SARATOGA'S KNIGHT MOVES Don & Heidi Nieman
2 TRILOGY'S BORN TO BE WILD Julie & Carol Beatty & Michelle Heth
Open Dogs

1

sylvan's flying free Pam Landers

2

chinookwind's tre t'saratoga Jeffrey Bott & Lorrie McAllister

3

elmfield's cinnamon bear Catherine LeCour & Heidi Nieman & L & J Somalski

4

artic mist mighty thunderheart Gabriel & Debora Castro & Carolyn Bateman
Puppy Bitches: 6 < 9 mos.

1

SILVERTHAW'S TIMBER VISTA Roxanne Zahller

2

SUNNYSIDE'S WHITESTAR K'BOOM Anne O'Neill

3

SUNNYSIDE'S PERPETUAL JOY Christine Maslin-Cole & Raymond Cole

4

KARI TAI MAGIC'S MERRY MYSTIQUE Jayne & Sterling Clark
Junior Bitches: 12 - 18 mos.
1 HYALITE'S SHEZA HOWLER Jolene & Ron Stolba
2 polar mist white star sasha Anne O'Neill

3

hyalite's white crystal Christine Anderson
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches (1 absent)
1 snowater's satin doll Ken Granacki
2 HYALITE'S LITTLE BIT OF COKE Jolene & Ronnie Stolba

3

saratoga's zomething different Heidi & Heidi Nieman
4 hyalite's royal tee Jolene & Jesse Stolba
Open Bitches 
1 holiday and promise's sunni dlite Darla & Doug Cassidy

2

trailblazer denal's destiny Darlene & Cheri Hollenback
3 saratoga's summer knight storm Gabriel & Debora Castro & Carolyn Bateman
4 Denkas high trail spice Colleen & Craig Groseth
Non-Regular Classes - Judge: Marilyn Gitelson
Veteran Dogs

1

CH WIND RIVER TALKEETNA KARIBOU CD Kent & Donna Dannen
Veteran Bitches

1

CH ELMFIELD'S ARTIC MIST Carolyn & Vance Bateman & Catherine LeCour
Stud Dog

1

CH SARATOGA'S SPEED OF SOUND Don & Heidi Nieman

2

CH TRAILBLAZER CIRCUIT BREAKER Susan & Judy Mears
Brood Bitch

1

CH ELMFIELD'S ARTIC MIST Carolyn & Vance Bateman & Catherine LeCour

2

HYALITE'S ROYAL TEE Jesse & Jolene Stolba
Brace

1

HYALITE'S LITTLE BIT OF COKE Jolene & Ronne Stolba

?

HYALITE'S CLASSICAL JAZZ Jolene & Ronne Stolba
Sled Dog
1 CH HOOF'N PAW'S MIDKNIGHT MISSLE Heidi Nieman & Mardee Ward

2

CH WIND RIVER TALKEETNA KARIBOU, CD Kent & Donna Dannen
Sled Bitch
1 CH TUNDRA WINDS' ARCTIC GENTIAN Kent & Donna Dannen

2

artic mist frostfire o'Tundra David & Tammy Holley & Carolyn Bateman

3

galadriel's autumn morning sky Gary Wood & Lana McClellan
 
Junior Showmanship - Judge: Marilyn Gitelson
Open Junior

1

Heidi Nieman
Open Senior
1 Michelle Heth
Obedience - Judge: Helen Phillips
Novice A (1 NQ)
1 ARTIC MIST FROSTFIRE O'TUNDRA David & Tammy Holley & Carolyn Bateman
Novice B (1 absent)
1 DENKAS HIGH TRAIL SPICE Craig & Colleen Groseth
2 YUKON'S WINTER STORM II David & Tammy Holley
Open A (2 NQ)
Open B 
1 CLOUDNINE'S KEISHAN ELF CDX Craig & Colleen Groseth
Utility A (1 NQ)

 

Top of Page