Specialty Match and Tournament  / Specialty Match Rules / Tournament Rules

Tournament Score Sheet / Past Match Results  

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2017
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Past Tournament Results

2003 Tournament Not Held           Tournament Chairperson: None

 

# 11 - September 7, 2002               Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Joyce Vanek-Nielsen / Breeder- Anne O'Neill / All-Breed- Shelley Bowman
SILVERPLUME'S HOLE IN ONE Kris & Tom Schopfer
 

# 10 - August 25, 2001                    Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Bill Lee / Breeder - Cookie Hayden / All-Breed- Robin Hug
CH STARQUEST'S CELEST'L BEGINNING, CDX, NA Martha Lageschulte & J & P Scheuring
 

# 9 - August 26, 2000                    Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Joan Anselm / Breeder - Gary Griffin / All-Breed- Mike Blanchard
CH TRILOGY'S BLAME IT ON EL NINO Julie & Carol Beatty
 

# 8 - August 28, 1999                    Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Stuart Rogell / Breeder - Donna Dannen / All-Breed- Kim Raleigh
CH ECHO'S TO DIE FOR Linda Kitzman
 

# 7 - September 12, 1998             Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Lynette Hansen-Blue / Breeder - Julie Morris / All-Breed- Robin Hug
CH SARATOGA'S ARTIC TERN, CD Heidi Nieman
 

# 6 - September 6, 1997               Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC-Karen McFarlane / Breeder-Mary Jo Ragsdale / All-Breed-Janet Browning
CH STARQUEST'S DOING IT RIGHT, CD Martha Lageschulte
 

# 5 - September 7, 1996               Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Jane Lemieux / Breeder - Martha Lageschulte / All-Breed- Mary Elliott
CH KRYSTALL'S BLUE DENIM JAKE Nancy Golden & Karen Anderson
 

# 4 - September 9, 1995               Tournament Chairperson: Andi Mast

Judges:  AKC - Jerry Hobbs  / Breeder - Kristi Schopfer / All-Breed- Karla Smith
CLOUDNINE'S PENNYS FROM HV'N Jan Cherne & Mark & Diana Stutzman
 

# 3 - July 23, 1994                         Tournament Chairperson: Andi Mast

Judges:  AKC - Klaus Anselm  / Breeder - Jan Cherne  / All-Breed- Dennis Jordan
CH KRYSTALL'S HIDDEN TREASURE Nancy Golden
 

# 2 - August 7, 1993                      Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Robert Shrieves / Breeder - Kathi Metter  / All-Breed- Garey Hayden
summit's keystone Connie Rudd
 

# 1 - August 29, 1992                    Tournament Chairperson: Nancy Golden

Judges:  AKC - Joan Anselm / Breeder - Paulette Long  / All-Breed- Helen Lee James
CH ELMFIELD'S GALADRIEL Lana McClellan
 

Top of Page