DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright © 2000-2017
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Officers, Board of Directors, Committee Chairpersons To Date

                        2017

Officers                                 

President: Pam Buhl
Vice President: Sydney Langner
Recording Secretary: Heidi "Scooter" Nieman

Corresponding Secretary:

Lori Elvera

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Martha Lageschulte Donna Dannen
Marnie Grube Terry Walb

Committee Chairpersons

Agility

Terry Walb

Awards

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral

Pam Buhl

Cheer

JoDee Putnins

Colorado Legislation

Liaison

Michele Schmitt

Designated Specialty

Switched to Supported Entry

Historian/Librarian

Donna Dannen

Hospitality

    Local Specialty

Sue Wangern

    Specialty Match Picnic

    Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Local Specialty (2017)

Thalia Peletis

Local Specialty (2018)

Linda Kitzman

Program

Mary Lloyd

Public Education

Rachel Paulson

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue

Sue Wangerin &

Thalia Peletis

Specialty Match

Linda Kitzman

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                        2016

Officers                                 

President: Martha Lageschulte
Vice President: Julie Morris
Recording Secretary: Sue Wangerin

Corresponding Secretary:

Andi Mast

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Pam Buhl Donna Dannen
Marnie Grube Terry Walb

Committee Chairpersons

Agility

Marnie Grube

Awards

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral

Pam Buhl

Cheer

Andi Mast

Colorado Legislation

Liaison

Michele Schmitt

Designated Specialty

Switched to Supported Entry

Historian/Librarian

Donna Dannen

Hospitality

    Local Specialty

Andi Mast, Martha Lageschulte and Lori Elvera

    Specialty Match Picnic

Thalia Peletis

    Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Local Specialty (2016)

Lori Elvera

Local Specialty (2017)

Thalia Peletis

Program

Thalia Peletis

Public Education

Rachel Paulson

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue

Andi Mast

Specialty Match

Pam Buhl

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                       

                        2015

Officers                                 

President: Martha Lageschulte
Vice President: Julie Morris
Recording Secretary: Sue Wangerin

Corresponding Secretary:

Andi Mast

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Pam Buhl Donna Dannen
Marnie Grube Terry Walb

Committee Chairpersons

Agility

Marnie Grube

Awards

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral

Pam Buhl

Cheer

Andi Mast

Colorado Legislation

Liaison

Michele Schmitt

Designated Specialty

Switched to Supported Entry

Historian/Librarian

Donna Dannen

Hospitality

    Local Specialty

Andi Mast, Martha Lageschulte and Lori Elvera

    Specialty Match Picnic

Thalia Peletis

    Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Local Specialty (2015)

Martha Lageschulte

Local Specialty (2016)

Lori Elvera

Program

Mary Lloyd

Public Education

Rachel Paulson

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue

Andi Mast

Specialty Match

Not Held

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

 

                        2014

Officers                                 

President: Lana McClellan
Vice President: Andi Mast
Recording Secretary: Chris Stewart

Corresponding Secretary:

Martha Lageschulte

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Donna Dannen Mary Lloyd
Marnie Grube Terry Walb

Committee Chairpersons

Agility

Marnie Grube

Awards

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral

Kathi Metter

Cheer

Michele Sottile

Colorado Legislation

Liaison

Michele Schmitt

Designated Specialty

Switched to Supported Entry

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian

Donna Dannen

Hospitality

    Local Specialty

Andi Mast

Martha Lageschulte

    Specialty Match Picnic

Event Not Held

    Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Local Specialty (2014)

Lana McClellan

Program

Mary Lloyd

     Includes Working Dog Pgms

Chris Stewart

Public Education

Rachel Paulson

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue

Andi Mast

Specialty Match

Rachel Paulson

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                          2013

Officers                                 

President: Sue Wangerin
Vice President: Andi Mast
Recording Secretary: Chris Stewart

Corresponding Secretary:

Martha Lageschulte

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Jane Cherne Julie Morris
Donna Dannen Terry Walb

Committee Chairpersons

Agility

Marnie Grube

Awards

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral

Kathi Metter

Cheer

Michele Sottile

Colorado Legislation

Liaison

Michele Schmitt

Designated Specialty

Switched to Supported Entry

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian

Donna Dannen

Hospitality

    Local Specialty

Heidi &

Heidi "Scooter" Nieman

    Specialty Match Picnic

Not Held

    Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Local Specialty (2013)

Heidi Nieman

Program

Mary Lloyd

     Includes Working Dog Pgms

Chris Stewart

Public Education

Rachel Paulson

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue

Andi Mast

Specialty Match

Rachel Paulson

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                           2012

Officers                                 

President: Sue Wangerin
Vice President: Rachel Paulson
Recording Secretary: Margaret Hoover

Corresponding Secretary:

Martha Lageschulte

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Jane Cherne Julie Morris
Donna Dannen Chris Stewart

Committee Chairpersons

Agility:

Michele Sottile

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Lori Elvera

Colorado Legislation Liaison:

Michele Sottile

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Donna Dannen

Hospitality:

 

     Local Specialty:

Rachel Paulson

     Specialty Match Picnic:

Alex & Margaret Hoover

     Holiday Party

Alex & Margaret Hoover

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms

Chris Stewart

Public Education:

Rachel Paulson

Local Specialty Show (’12):

Nancy Golden

                                (’13):

To be Determined

Designated Specialty ('12):

Switched to Supported Entry this year

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Rachel Paulson

Supported Sweepstakes

Michele Schmitt

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

 

                           2011

Officers                                 

President: Julie Morris
Vice President: Rachel Paulson
Recording Secretary: Margaret Hoover

Corresponding Secretary:

Michael Prewitt

Treasurer:

Tom Lisec

Board of Directors                         

Jane Cherne Chris Stewart
Lana McClellan Mary Lloyd

Committee Chairpersons

Agility:

Michele Sottile

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Colorado Legislation Liaison:

Michele Sottile

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

 

     Local Specialty:

Rachel Paulson

     Specialty Match Picnic:

Alex & Margaret Hoover

     Holiday Party

Alex & Margaret Hoover

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms

Chris Stewart

Public Education:

Rachel Paulson

Local Specialty Show (’11):

James Powell

                                (’12):

Nancy Golden

Designated Specialty ('11):

Martha Lageschulte

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Rachel Paulson

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

 

                            2010

Officers                                 

President: Lori Elvera
Vice President: Katherine Metter
Recording Secretary: Thalia Peletis

Corresponding Secretary:

Michael Prewitt

Treasurer:

Tom Lisec

Board of Directors                         

Martha Lageschulte Chris Stewart
Sue Wangerin Mary Lloyd

Committee Chairpersons

Agility:

Michele Sottile

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Colorado Legislation Liaison:

Debbie Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

 

     Local Specialty:

Rachel Paulson

     Specialty Match Picnic:

Alex & Margaret Hoover

     Holiday Party

Linda Kitzman

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms

Chris Stewart

Public Education:

Michele Sottile

Local Specialty Show (’10):

James Powell

                                (’11):

James Powell

Designated Specialty ('10):

Mary Lloyd

                                ('11)

Martha Lageschulte

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Rachel Paulson

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

 

                                2009

Officers                                 

President: Lori Elvera
Vice President: Michele Sottile
Recording Secretary: Terry Walb

Corresponding Secretary:

Jan-April

May-Dec

 

Jane Reller

Michael Prewitt

Treasurer:

Tom Lisec

Board of Directors                         

Andi Mast Chris Stewart
Kim Perry Mary Lloyd

Committee Chairpersons

Agility:

Jane Reller

Michele Sottile

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Colorado Legislation Liaison:

Debbie Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

 

     Local Specialty:

Chris Stewart

     Specialty Match Picnic:

Marijean Zacha

     Holiday Party

Michele Sottile

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms

Lori Elvera

 

Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Michele Sottile

Local Specialty Show (’09):

Martha Lageschulte

                                (’10):

James Powell

Designated Specialty ('09):

Mary Lloyd

                                ('10)

Mary Lloyd

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Rachel Paulson

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

 

                                  2008

Officers                                 

President: Julie Morris
Vice President: Martha Lageschulte
Recording Secretary: Sue Wangerin
Corresponding Secretary: Jane Reller
Treasurer: Tom Lisec

Board of Directors                         

Michele Christian Andi Mast
Linda Kitzman Kim Perry

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Terry Walb

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Marijean Zacha

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms Lori Elvera
  Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Michele Christian

Local Specialty Show (’08):

Jan Cherne

                                (’09):

Martha Lageschulte

Designated Specialty ('08): Debbie Sencenbaugh
                                ('09) Mary Lloyd

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Kim Perry

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                                2007

Officers                                 

President: Linda Kitzman
Vice President: Martha Lageschulte
Recording Secretary: Sue Wangerin
Corresponding Secretary: Jane Reller
Treasurer: Tom Lisec

Board of Directors                         

Jan Cherne Julie Morris
Lori Elvera Thalia Peletis

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Katherine Metter

Cheer:

Terry Walb

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Lori Elvera

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms Lori Elvera
  Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Michele Christian

Local Specialty Show (’07):

Thalia Peletis

                                (’08):

Jan Cherne

Designated Specialty ('07): Lori Elvera
                                ('08) Debbie Sencenbaugh

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Linda Kitzman

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                             2006

Officers                                 

President: Linda Kitzman
Vice President: Martha Lageschulte
Recording Secretary: Sue Wangerin
Corresponding Secretary: Jane Reller
Treasurer: Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Lori Elvera Julie Morris
Tom Lisec Sally Wheeler

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Cheer:

Terry Walb

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Included in Corr. Sec.

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Lori Elvera

Membership:

Included in Vice Pres.

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Includes Working Dog Pgms Lori Elvera
  Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Jane Reller

Local Specialty Show (’06):

Mary Powell

                                (’07):

Thalia Peletis

Designated Specialty ('06): Sue Wangerin
                                ('07) Lori Elvera

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Thalia Peletis

Tournament:

Archived

Ways & Means:

Archived

                               2005

Officers                                 

President:

Julie Morris

Vice President:

Andi Mast

Recording Secretary:

Terry Walb

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                         

Jan Cherne Linda Kitzman
Tom Lisec Sue Wangerin

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Constitution: Tom Lisec

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Andi Mast

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Lori Elvera

Membership:

Martha Lageschulte

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Jane Reller

Local Specialty Show (’05):

Terry Walb

                                (’06):

Mary Powell
Designated Specialty ('05): Thalia Peletis
                                ('06) Sue Wangerin

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Katherine Metter

Tournament:

 

Ways & Means:

Lori Elvera

Working Dog: Mary Lloyd
  Bob Sencenbaugh

                               2004

Officers

President:

Julie Morris

Vice President:

Andi Mast

Recording Secretary:

Terry Walb

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors                          

Linda Kitzman Martha Lageschulte
Tom Lisec Sue Wangerin

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Constitution: Tom Lisec

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Andi Mast

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Lori Elvera

Membership:

Martha Lageschulte

Program:

Mary Lloyd

  Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Jane Reller

Local Specialty Show (’04):

Mary Lloyd

                                (’05):

Terry Walb

Designated Specialty ('04): Tom Lisec
                                ('05) Thalia Peletis

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

 

Tournament:

N/A

Ways & Means:

Lori Elvera

Working Dog: Mary Lloyd
  Bob Sencenbaugh

                                  2003

Officers

President:

Martha Lageschulte

Vice President:

Julie Morris

Recording Secretary:

Andi Mast

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors

Nancy Golden (Jan - Apr)

Linda Kitzman (May - Dec)

Kathi Metter

Tom Lisec

Heidi Nieman

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Constitution: Tom Lisec

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Jan Cherne

Historian/Librarian:

Mary Lloyd (Jan-Sep)

  Tom Lisec (Sep-Dec)

Hospitality:

Lori Elvera

Membership:

Julie Morris

Program:

Mary Lloyd

Public Education:

Jane Reller

Local Specialty Show (’03):

Andi & Bob Mast

                                (’04):

Mary Lloyd

                                (’05):

Terry Walb
Supported Entry/Sweeps ('03): Julie Morris
Designated Specialty      ('04): Tom Lisec

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Jane Reller

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Lori Elvera

Working Dog: Mary Lloyd

                                  2002

Officers

President:

Martha Lageschulte

Vice President:

Julie Morris

Recording Secretary:

Andi Mast

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors

Deb Castro

Tom Lisec
Nancy Golden Sue Wangerin

Committee Chairpersons

Agility: Jane Reller

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Cheer:

Terry Walb

Constitution: Tom Lisec

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Jan Cherne

Historian/Librarian:

Mary Lloyd (Jan-Sep)

  Tom Lisec (Sep-Dec)

Hospitality:

Denise Baugh

Membership:

Julie Morris

Program:

Mary Lloyd

Public Education:

Jane Reller

Local Specialty Show (’02):

Steve & Denise Baugh

                                (’03):

Andi & Bob Mast

                                (’04):

Mary Lloyd
Supported Entry/Sweeps ('02): Nancy Golden
Supported Entry/Sweeps ('03): Julie Morris

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Sue Wangerin

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Lori Elvera

Working Dog: Lori Elvera (Apr - Dec)
  Jane Reller (Apr-Dec)

 

Mary Lloyd (Jan - Apr)

                                   2001

Officers

President:

Julie Beatty

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Recording Secretary:

Martha Lageschulte

Corresponding Secretary:

Linda Kitzman

Treasurer:

Thalia Peletis

Board of Directors

Carol Beatty

Mary Lloyd

Deb Castro

Bob Sencenbaugh

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Julie Beatty

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Breeder’s Showcase/Public Ed:

Jane Reller

Cheer:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Historian/Librarian:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Mary Lloyd

Hospitality:

Denise Baugh

Membership:

Carolyn Bateman

Program:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Local Specialty Show (’01):

Carol Beatty

                                (’02):

Steve & Denise Baugh

Supported Entry/Sweeps  ('02): Nancy Golden

Sam-O-Gram/Web Site:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Martha Lageschulte

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Lori Elvera

Working Dog:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Mary Lloyd

                                   2000

Officers

President:

Carol Beatty

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Recording Secretary:

Steve Baugh

Corresponding Secretary:

Martha Lageschulte

Treasurer:

Julie Beatty

Board of Directors

Linda Kitzman

Thalia Peletis

Mary Lloyd

Bob Sencenbaugh

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Julie Beatty

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Breeder’s Showcase/Public Ed:

Jane Reller

Cheer:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Historian/Librarian:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Mary Lloyd

Hospitality:

Denise Baugh

Membership:

Carolyn Bateman

Program:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Local Specialty Show (’01):

Carol Beatty

                                (’02):

Steve & Denise Baugh

Sam-O-Gram:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Martha Lageschulte

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Denise Baugh

Working Dog:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Mary Lloyd

                                   1999

Officers

President:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Recording Secretary:

Steve Baugh

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Julie Beatty

Board of Directors

Linda Kitzman

Thalia Peletis

Heidi Nieman

Michele Schmitt

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

No volunteer – inactive

Awards:

Mary Lloyd

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Breeder’s Showcase/Public Ed:

Jane Reller

Cheer:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Bob Sencenbaugh

Mary Lloyd

Hospitality:

Denise Baugh

Membership:

Carolyn Bateman

Program:

Tom Lisec

Bob Sencenbaugh

Local Specialty Show  (’00):

Bob Sencenbaugh

                                 (’01):

Carol Beatty

Sam-O-Gram:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Heidi Nieman

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Denise Baugh

Working Dog:

Michele Schmitt

                                   1998

Officers

President:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Recording Secretary:

Thalia Peletis

Corresponding Secretary:

Jane Reller

Treasurer:

Julie Beatty

Board of Directors

Nancy Golden

Heidi Nieman

Andi Mast

Michele Schmitt

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Colleen Groseth

Awards:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Breeder’s Showcase/Public Ed:

Jane Reller

Cheer:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Steve Baugh

Membership:

Janet Cherne

Program:

Tom Lisec

Local Specialty Show:

Carol Beatty

Julie Beatty

Sam-O-Gram:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Deb Castro

Andi Mast

Specialty Match:

Jane Reller

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Steve Baugh

Working Dog:

Michele Schmitt

                                   1997

Officers

President:

Andi Mast

Vice President:

Jan Cherne

Recording Secretary:

Thalia Peletis

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Deb Castro

Martha Lageschulte

Julie Morris

Jane Reller

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

The Board

Awards:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

Breeder Referral:

Martha Lageschulte

Breeder’s Showcase:

The Board

Cheer:

Debbi Sencenbaugh

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Martha Lageschulte

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Denise Baugh

Steve Baugh

 

Membership:

Sue Wangerin

Program:

Tom Lisec

Public Education:

---

Local Specialty Show:

Jane Reller

Sam-O-Gram:

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Carolyn Bateman

Deb Castro

Linda Kitzman

Heidi Nieman

Specialty Match:

Martha Lageschulte

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Ways & Means:

Denise Baugh

Steve Baugh

Working Dog:

Michele Schmitt

                                   1996

Officers

President:

Andi Mast

Vice President:

Martha Lageschulte

Recording Secretary:

Deb Castro

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Julie Dwyer

Heidi Nieman

Linda Kitzman

Jane Reller

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Colleen Groseth

Awards:

Heidi Nieman

Breeder Referral:

Tracy Wollenweber

Breeder’s Showcase:

Nancy Golden

Cheer:

Jan Cherne

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Brenda Abbott

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Colleen Groseth

Steve Baugh

Denise Baugh

Membership:

Sue Wangerin

Program:

Tom Lisec

Public Education:

Nancy Golden

Local Specialty Show:

Martha Lageschulte

Tom Lisec

Sam-O-Gram:

Randy DeYoung

Thalia Peletis

Sammy Rescue:

Carolyn Bateman

Deb Castro

Linda Kitzman

Heidi Nieman

Specialty Match:

Jane Reller

Tournament:

Andi Mast

Ways & Means:

Martha Lageschulte

Working Dog:

Deb Castro

                                   1995

Officers

President:

Sterling Clark

Vice President:

Martha Lageschulte

Recording Secretary:

Deb Castro

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Brenda Abbott

Heidi Nieman

Linda Kitzman

Julie West

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Colleen Groseth

Awards:

Heidi Nieman

Breeder Referral:

Tracy Wollenweber

Breeder’s Showcase/Public Ed:

Nancy Golden

Cheer:

Jan Cherne

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Brenda Abbott

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Colleen Groseth

Membership:

Sue Wangerin

Program:

Tom Lisec

Local Specialty Show:

Tom Lisec

Sam-O-Gram:

Randy DeYoung

Sammy Rescue:

Carolyn Bateman

Deb Castro

Linda Kitzman

Heidi Nieman

Specialty Match:

Jane Reller

Tournament:

Ways & Means:

Working Dog:

                                   1994

Officers

President:

Brenda Abbott

Vice President:

Martha Lageschulte

Recording Secretary:

Andi Mast

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Tom Lisec

Heidi Nieman

Kathi Metter

Julie West

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Heidi Nieman

Awards:

Kathi Metter

Breeder Referral:

Tracy Wollenweber

Breeder’s Showcase:

Kathi Metter

Cheer:

Martha Lageschulte

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Kathi Metter

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Linda Kitzman

Membership:

Sue Wangerin

Program:

Sterling Clark

Public Education:

Sterling Clark

Local Specialty Show:

Jan Cherne

Martha Lageschulte

Sam-O-Gram:

Randy DeYoung

Sammy Rescue:

Carolyn Bateman

Heidi Nieman

Specialty Match:

Kristi Schopfer

Tournament:

Andi Mast

Ways & Means:

Tracy Wollenweber

Working Dog:

David Holley

                                   1993

Officers

President:

Brenda Abbott

Vice President:

Tom Lisec

Recording Secretary:

Andi Mast

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Sterling Clark

Kathi Metter

Martha Lageschulte

Julie West

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Nancy Golden

Julie West

Awards:

Kathi Metter

Breeder’s Showcase:

Kathi Metter

Cheer:

Julie West

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Kathi Metter

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Linda Kitzman

Membership:

Jan Cherne

Program:

Public Education:

Sterling Clark

Local Specialty Show:

Colleen Groseth

Sam-O-Gram:

Andi Mast

Samoyed Rescue:

Lorrie McAllister

Specialty Match:

Martha Lageschulte

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Trophies:

Chris Maslin-Cole

Ways & Means:

Tracy Wollenweber

Working Dog:

Dave Holley

                                   1992

Officers

President:

Sterling Clark

Vice President:

Tom Lisec

Recording Secretary:

Janice McGlashon

Andi Mast

Corresponding Secretary:

Sue Wangerin

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Scott Deits

Kathi Metter

Martha Lageschulte

Julie West

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Julie Beatty

Heidi Nieman

Awards:

Lorrie McAllister

Breeder Referral:

Tracy Wollenweber

Breeder’s Showcase:

Linda Kitzman

Kathi Moore

Cheer:

Julie West

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Kathi Metter

Historian/Librarian:

Tom Lisec

Hospitality:

Linda Kitzman

Membership:

Jan Cherne

Program:

Colleen Groseth

Sam-O-Gram:

Suzie Book

Specialty Match:

Colleen Groseth

Tournament:

Nancy Golden

Trophies:

Chris Cole

Ways & Means:

Working Dog:

Dave Holley

                                   1991

Officers

President:

Sterling Clark

Vice President:

Lana McClellan

Recording Secretary:

Heidi Nieman

Corresponding Secretary:

Barbara Arnest

Treasurer:

Carolyn Bateman

Board of Directors

Jan Cherne

Colleen Groseth

Nancy Golden

Katie LeCour

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Julie Beatty

Audit:

Julie Beatty

Awards:

Heidi Nieman

Breeder’s Showcase:

Debra Hansen

Cheer:

Julie West

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Debra Hansen

Historian/Librarian:

Heidi Nieman

Hospitality:

Janice McGlashon

Membership:

Jan Cherne

National Specialty (1991):

Judy Mears

Program:

Colleen Groseth

Public Education Coordinator:

Bob Sencenbaugh

Sam-O-Gram:

Debra Hansen

Suzie Book

Specialty Match:

Colleen Groseth

Trophies:

Chris Cole

Ways & Means:

Katie LeCour

Working Dog:

Lana McClellan

                                   1990

Officers

President:

Bernice Helinski

Vice President:

Galen Hansen

Recording Secretary:

Heidi Nieman

Corresponding Secretary:

Barbara Arnest

Treasurer:

Kris Schopfer

Board of Directors

Carolyn Bateman

Martha Lageschulte

Jan Cherne

Lana McClellan

Nancy Golden

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Debra Hansen

Audit:

Julie Beatty

Bob Sencenbaugh

Awards:

Lorrie McAllister

Breeder’s Showcase:

Debra Hansen

Cheer:

Julie West

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Geoff Abbott

Historian/Librarian:

Heidi Nieman

Hospitality:

Katie LeCour

Brenda Abbott

Membership:

Jan Cherne

National Specialty (1991):

Judy Mears

Program:

Julie Beatty

Sam-O-Gram

Karen Evasuik

Specialty Match:

Colleen Groseth

Trophies:

Jan Cherne

Ways & Means:

Karen Evasuik

Working Dog:

Debby Spiller

                                   1989

Officers

President:

Lana McClellan

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Recording Secretary:

Barb Brautman

Lorrie McAllister

Corresponding Secretary:

Barbara Arnest

Treasurer:

Kris Schopfer

Board of Directors

Bernice Helinski

Katie LeCour

Nancy Golden

Heidi Nieman

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Lana McClellan

Awards:

Geoff Abbott

Breeder’s Showcase:

Carolyn Bateman

Debra Hansen

Cheer:

Julie West

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Brenda Abbott

Bob Sencenbaugh

Historian/Librarian:

Heidi Nieman

Hospitality:

Heidi Nieman

Membership:

Jan Cherne

National Specialty (1991):

Judy Mears

Program:

Lorrie McAllister

Sam-O-Gram

Lana McClellan

Karen Evasuik

Specialty Match:

Judy Mears

Julie West

Trophies:

Martha Lageschulte

Ways & Means:

Karen Evasuik

Working Dog:

Lana McClellan

                                   1988

Officers

President:

Lana McClellan

Vice President:

Carolyn Bateman

Secretary:

Nancy Golden

Treasurer:

Steve Evasuik

Board of Directors

Jan Cherne

Katie LeCour

Galen Hansen

Kris Schopfer

Bernice Helinski

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Lana McClellan

Awards:

Geoff Abbott

Cheer:

Jan Cherne

Historian/Librarian:

Lana McClellan

Hospitality:

Heidi Nieman

Local Club Contact:

Johnnie Rogers

Membership:

Jan Cherne

Obedience:

Emily Krokosz

Phone:

Katie LeCour

Program:

Kris Schopfer

Sam-O-Gram:

Donna Dannen

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Brenda Abbott

Bob Sencenbaugh

Specialty Match:

Judy Mears

Tournament:

Brenda Abbott

Trophies:

Barb Brautman

Ways & Means:

Karen Evasuik

Working Dog:

Geoff Abbott

                                   1987

Officers

President:

Iris Clough

Vice President:

Jim Glassman

Secretary:

Nancy Golden

Treasurer:

Steve Evasuik

Board of Directors

Brenda Abbott

Doug Ragsdale

Judy Mears

Terry Moe

Lana McClellan

Bernice Helinski (replaced Terry Moe midway)

Committee Chairpersons

All Breed Match:

Brenda Abbott

Awards:

Jim Glasmann

Breeder’s Showcase:

Mary Powell

Cheer:

Jayne Clark

Constitution:

Sterling Clark

Historian/Librarian:

Lana McClellan

Hospitality:

Tom Schopfer

Incorporation Officer:

Dale Giulieri

Logo:

Karen Evasuik

Membership:

Jan Cherne

Obedience:

Emily Krokosz

Parliamentarian:

John Smith

Phone:

Jean Brown

Program:

Julie West

Jan Cherne

Sam-O-Gram:

Donna Dannen

DSA Liaison to SCA:

Johnnie Rogers

Specialty Match:

Kathi Metter

Brenda Abbott

Tournament:

Judy Mears

Trophies:

Barb Brautman

Ways & Means:

Karen Evasuik

Working Dog:

Lana McClellan

Top of Page